Licensed to Susquehanna University HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/13/2012 08:36 PM
                       Messiah @ Susquehanna - 1/14/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susquehanna University-MA  'B'                              4:22.96  
     1) Cole, Alexandra 18              2) Pontecorvo, Dana 18            
     3) Meringolo, Sam A 19             4) Mays, Kate 19                  
  2 Susquehanna University-MA  'A'                              4:23.64  
     1) Delgado, Michelle Y 19          2) Hess, Maggie 19                
     3) Banks, Avanti 18                4) Bruxelles, Annie 19            
  3 Messiah College-MA  'A'                                     4:33.99  
     1) Reiter, Katie I 18              2) White, Amanda 19               
     3) Barberides, Nicole C 18         4) Teklits, Hannah E 18           
  4 Susquehanna University-MA  'C'                              4:43.77  
     1) Panayotova, Bilyana 20          2) Roberts, Kailey 20             
     3) Ambrose, Aimee L 20             4) Harrington, Rebecca L 18       
  5 Messiah College-MA  'B'                                     4:43.88  
     1) Palmer, Krista M 19             2) Price, Julie 19                
     3) Cho, Jean H 20                  4) Hockley, Chloe 21              
  6 Messiah College-MA  'C'                                     4:53.82  
     1) Lewis, Carolyn R 18             2) Jones, Marissa K 18            
     3) Argot, Rebecca A 18             4) Ashman, Christie M 19          
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Susquehanna University-MA  'A'                              3:49.96  
     1) Patrick, Tyler 19               2) Boster, Cameron J 19           
     3) Lee, Chadd 20                   4) Boyle, Nicholas 19             
  2 Susquehanna University-MA  'B'                              4:00.58  
     1) Cole, Taylor A 20               2) Entenman, Shawn 18             
     3) Weller, Matthew 19              4) Inglesby, Michael 18           
  3 Messiah College-MA  'A'                                     4:01.77  
     1) Sagaser, Luke L 17              2) Wingert, Daniel G 19           
     3) Krueger, Zachary 21             4) Whiting, David 19              
  4 Messiah College-MA  'B'                                     4:18.69  
     1) Jewell, Evan M 19               2) Hartzell, Reid R 19            
     3) Wagner, Mark 19                 4) Barker, Matthew 19             
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lessard, Devin            20 Susquehanna-MA                10:57.17  
  2 Clune, Lauren E           18 Messiah-MA                    11:27.78  
  3 Micali, Laura M           19 Susquehanna-MA                11:57.63  
  4 Schott, Loren             18 Susquehanna-MA                12:08.13  
  5 Jones, Marissa K          18 Messiah-MA                    12:26.89  
  6 Smith, Josie              19 Messiah-MA                    13:20.91  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Tyler M             19 Susquehanna-MA                10:38.71  
  2 Woodcock, Ian             22 Susquehanna-MA                10:56.05  
  3 Abel, Larry H             20 Susquehanna-MA                11:15.08  
  4 Sagaser, Luke L           17 Messiah-MA                    12:06.88  
  5 Jewell, Evan M            19 Messiah-MA                    12:53.73  
  6 Good, Nathan              19 Messiah-MA                    12:58.44  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seaman, Kyle              19 Susquehanna-MA                 2:04.73  
  2 Penwell, Laura            18 Messiah-MA                     2:06.61  
  3 Gernert, Abby             20 Susquehanna-MA                 2:09.58  
  4 Barberides, Nicole C      18 Messiah-MA                     2:12.66  
  5 Hess, Alyssa              18 Susquehanna-MA                 2:14.92  
  6 Stonelake, Abbie E        18 Messiah-MA                     2:16.87  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heller, Josh              19 Susquehanna-MA                 1:51.94  
  2 McArdle, Zachary R        21 Messiah-MA                     1:54.83  
  3 Boylan, Jacob             19 Susquehanna-MA                 1:59.31  
  4 Cole, Taylor A            20 Susquehanna-MA                 2:00.29  
  5 McDermond, Malcolm        20 Messiah-MA                     2:06.34  
  6 Baker, Brandon S          20 Messiah-MA                     2:13.52  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Hanna           19 Messiah-MA                       26.01  
  2 Bornman, Alex             18 Susquehanna-MA                   26.44  
  3 Cole, Alexandra           18 Susquehanna-MA                   26.45  
  4 Handley, Molly F          20 Messiah-MA                       27.08  
  5 Suchocki, Mary Kate       19 Susquehanna-MA                   27.61  
  6 Teklits, Hannah E         18 Messiah-MA                       27.77  
 -- Tomasura, Ashley          19 Susquehanna-MA                  X27.85  
 -- Ashman, Christie M        19 Messiah-MA                      X28.11  
 -- Forman, Cassie            19 Messiah-MA                      X28.16  
 -- Hess, Maggie              19 Susquehanna-MA                  X28.24  
 -- Delgado, Michelle Y       19 Susquehanna-MA                  X28.36  
 -- Harrington, Rebecca L     18 Susquehanna-MA                  X29.15  
 -- Roberts, Kailey           20 Susquehanna-MA                  X33.38  
 -- Dixon, Serena             19 Messiah-MA                      X53.37  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Nate               20 Messiah-MA                       22.66  
  2 Boster, Cameron J         19 Susquehanna-MA                   22.83  
  3 Entenman, Shawn           18 Susquehanna-MA                   23.98  
  4 Kilinsky, Eric T          19 Susquehanna-MA                   24.38  
  5 Shields, Taylor           19 Messiah-MA                       24.60  
  6 Kidd, Sam                 18 Messiah-MA                       25.51  
 -- Weller, Matthew           19 Susquehanna-MA                  X24.73  
 -- Culwell, Bradley          21 Messiah-MA                      X26.21  
 -- Barker, Matthew           19 Messiah-MA                      X27.64  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lessard, Devin            20 Susquehanna-MA                 4:48.63  
  2 Pontecorvo, Dana          18 Susquehanna-MA                 4:54.80  
  3 Sagaser, Katelynn         19 Messiah-MA                     4:56.99  
  4 Palmer, Krista M          19 Messiah-MA                     5:23.01  
  5 Panayotova, Bilyana       20 Susquehanna-MA                 5:27.00  
  6 Price, Julie              19 Messiah-MA                     5:44.27  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Chadd                20 Susquehanna-MA                 4:31.77  
  2 Wingert, Daniel G         19 Messiah-MA                     4:48.41  
  3 Alarcon, Tim              20 Messiah-MA                     4:48.45  
  4 Partain, James G          19 Susquehanna-MA                 4:51.50  
  5 Abel, Larry H             20 Susquehanna-MA                 4:56.06  
  6 Hartzell, Reid R          19 Messiah-MA                     5:10.12  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Penwell, Laura            18 Messiah-MA                     1:02.93  
  2 Meringolo, Sam A          19 Susquehanna-MA                 1:05.47  
  3 Handley, Molly F          20 Messiah-MA                     1:06.11  
  4 Delgado, Michelle Y       19 Susquehanna-MA                 1:06.33  
  5 Seaman, Kyle              19 Susquehanna-MA                 1:06.41  
  6 Argot, Rebecca A          18 Messiah-MA                     1:12.79  
 -- Suchocki, Mary Kate       19 Susquehanna-MA                X1:09.04  
 -- Harrington, Rebecca L     18 Susquehanna-MA                X1:09.23  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woodcock, Ian             22 Susquehanna-MA                   57.83  
  2 Boyle, Nicholas           19 Susquehanna-MA                   57.98  
  3 Inglesby, Michael         18 Susquehanna-MA                   59.51  
  4 Whiting, David            19 Messiah-MA                     1:01.73  
  5 Wagner, Mark              19 Messiah-MA                     1:03.06  
  6 Krueger, Zachary          21 Messiah-MA                     1:03.62  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Hanna           19 Messiah-MA                       57.10  
  2 Bruxelles, Annie          19 Susquehanna-MA                   59.37  
  3 Schott, Loren             18 Susquehanna-MA                 1:00.64  
  4 Barberides, Nicole C      18 Messiah-MA                     1:00.70  
  5 Alexander, Alexis         18 Messiah-MA                     1:01.45  
  6 Micali, Laura M           19 Susquehanna-MA                 1:03.51  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Tyler M             19 Susquehanna-MA                   51.49  
  2 Brown, Nate               20 Messiah-MA                       51.66  
  3 Weller, Matthew           19 Susquehanna-MA                   54.11  
  4 Kilinsky, Eric T          19 Susquehanna-MA                   54.88  
  5 Shields, Taylor           19 Messiah-MA                       55.28  
  6 Kidd, Sam                 18 Messiah-MA                       58.58  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sagaser, Katelynn         19 Messiah-MA                     1:01.92  
  2 Gernert, Abby             20 Susquehanna-MA                 1:06.54  
  3 Banks, Avanti             18 Susquehanna-MA                 1:08.39  
  4 Cho, Jean H               20 Messiah-MA                     1:08.79  
  5 Jones, Marissa K          18 Messiah-MA                     1:16.34  
 -- Tomasura, Ashley          19 Susquehanna-MA                X1:10.50  
 -- Hess, Alyssa              18 Susquehanna-MA                X1:13.01  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heller, Josh              19 Susquehanna-MA                   56.49  
  2 Boster, Cameron J         19 Susquehanna-MA                   58.29  
  3 Boylan, Jacob             19 Susquehanna-MA                   59.22  
  4 Sagaser, Luke L           17 Messiah-MA                     1:01.60  
  5 Good, Nathan              19 Messiah-MA                     1:03.85  
  6 Alarcon, Tim              20 Messiah-MA                     1:05.73  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pontecorvo, Dana          18 Susquehanna-MA                 5:31.67  
  2 Clune, Lauren E           18 Messiah-MA                     5:34.78  
  3 Mays, Kate                19 Susquehanna-MA                 5:53.60  
  4 Forman, Cassie            19 Messiah-MA                     5:59.93  
  5 Stonelake, Abbie E        18 Messiah-MA                     6:00.98  
  6 Ambrose, Aimee L          20 Susquehanna-MA                 6:04.99  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick, Tyler            19 Susquehanna-MA                 5:13.91  
  2 McArdle, Zachary R        21 Messiah-MA                     5:22.15  
  3 Cole, Taylor A            20 Susquehanna-MA                 5:32.40  
  4 Partain, James G          19 Susquehanna-MA                 5:34.38  
  5 Culwell, Bradley          21 Messiah-MA                     5:57.56  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bornman, Alex             18 Susquehanna-MA                 1:13.58  
  2 Hess, Maggie              19 Susquehanna-MA                 1:18.65  
  3 White, Amanda             19 Messiah-MA                     1:19.21  
  4 Roberts, Kailey           20 Susquehanna-MA                 1:19.53  
  5 Lewis, Carolyn R          18 Messiah-MA                     1:20.00  
 -- Panayotova, Bilyana       20 Susquehanna-MA                X1:21.49  
 -- Micali, Laura M           19 Susquehanna-MA                X1:22.05  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Chadd                20 Susquehanna-MA                 1:03.89  
  2 Wingert, Daniel G         19 Messiah-MA                     1:05.39  
  3 McDermond, Malcolm        20 Messiah-MA                     1:11.17  
  4 Boyle, Nicholas           19 Susquehanna-MA                 1:11.66  
  5 Schutte, Zachary          19 Messiah-MA                     1:14.07  
  6 Entenman, Shawn           18 Susquehanna-MA                 1:15.01  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Messiah College-MA  'A'                                     3:53.29  
     1) Clune, Lauren E 18              2) Handley, Molly F 20            
     3) Sagaser, Katelynn 19            4) Schaffer, Hanna 19             
  2 Susquehanna University-MA  'A'                              3:55.07  
     1) Banks, Avanti 18                2) Lessard, Devin 20              
     3) Bruxelles, Annie 19             4) Seaman, Kyle 19                
  3 Messiah College-MA  'B'                                     4:02.06  
     1) Penwell, Laura 18               2) Hockley, Chloe 21              
     3) Alexander, Alexis 18            4) Teklits, Hannah E 18           
  4 Susquehanna University-MA  'B'                              4:07.94  
     1) Suchocki, Mary Kate 19          2) Gernert, Abby 20               
     3) Schott, Loren 18                4) Mays, Kate 19                  
  5 Messiah College-MA  'C'                                     4:10.62  
     1) Forman, Cassie 19               2) Ashman, Christie M 19          
     3) Cho, Jean H 20                  4) Palmer, Krista M 19            
  6 Susquehanna University-MA  'C'                              4:25.17  
     1) Tomasura, Ashley 19             2) Hess, Alyssa 18                
     3) Ambrose, Aimee L 20             4) Meringolo, Sam A 19            
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Messiah College-MA  'A'                                     3:30.53  
     1) Brown, Nate 20                  2) Shields, Taylor 19             
     3) Alarcon, Tim 20                 4) McArdle, Zachary R 21          
  2 Messiah College-MA  'B'                                     3:50.51  
     1) Baker, Brandon S 20             2) Good, Nathan 19                
     3) Whiting, David 19               4) McDermond, Malcolm 20          
  3 Messiah College-MA  'C'                                     3:56.06  
     1) Culwell, Bradley 21             2) Wagner, Mark 19                
     3) Krueger, Zachary 21             4) Schutte, Zachary 19            
 -- Susquehanna University-MA  'A'                             X3:26.13  
     1) Heller, Josh 19                 2) Boylan, Jacob 19               
     3) Long, Tyler M 19                4) Inglesby, Michael 18           
 -- Susquehanna University-MA  'B'                             X3:42.23  
     1) Woodcock, Ian 22                2) Kilinsky, Eric T 19            
     3) Patrick, Tyler 19               4) Abel, Larry H 20               
 
Event 23  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caviris, Nicole           21 Susquehanna-MA                  111.60  
 
Event 24  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yoder, Michael            18 Susquehanna-MA                  132.90  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Susquehanna University              253   2. Messiah College                     157
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Susquehanna University              116   2. Messiah College                      89
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Susquehanna University              137   2. Messiah College                      68