Licensed to Messiah College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2012 08:46 PM
                 Kings and Arcadia at Messiah College 1-14-12                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 1-2 Messiah College-MA  'B'                            NT   x1:48.45  
     1) Brown, Nate                     2) Lacson, Michael J              
     3) Krueger, Zachary                4) Kidd, Sam                      
       28.39    28.87    26.74    24.45                                    
  3 1-3 Arcadia University-MA  'A'                    1:48.01    1:52.70  
     1) Robinson, Sean                  2) McCormick, Oliver R            
     3) Ganguzza, Alex P                4) Battistelli, David             
       31.74    31.69    25.57    23.70                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 1-2 Nunnari, Catey           Arcadia-MA          12:01.78   12:17.94  
      33.54   36.44   37.43   37.14   36.43   37.08   36.99   37.02
      37.21   37.37   37.04   37.33   37.14   37.86   36.36   37.10
      37.65   37.33   37.00   36.48                                
  3 1-3 Forman, Cassie           Messiah-MA                NT   12:29.57  
      31.89   35.99   36.99   37.41   37.52   37.65   37.53   37.91
      38.17   38.76   38.83   38.64   38.87   38.42   37.85   38.16
      38.74   37.00   37.70   35.54                                
  4 1-4 Bell, Ashley L           Messiah-MA                NT   12:35.75  
      34.09   36.64   36.91   37.63   37.82   37.77   38.20   38.50
      39.14   38.68   38.71   38.38   38.58   38.30   38.33   37.45
      38.61   37.87   37.38   36.76                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Alarcon, Tim             Messiah-MA                NT   11:23.60  
      29.38   33.13   33.68   34.62   34.55   34.76   34.39   33.99
      34.58   34.27   34.30   34.71   34.68   34.50   34.72   35.27
      35.24   34.26   34.80   33.77                                
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Messiah College-MA  'A'                       1:55.98    1:58.46  
     1) Sagaser, Katelynn               2) Clune, Lauren E                
     3) Handley, Molly F                4) Penwell, Laura                 
       29.14    34.82    28.27    26.23                                    
  2 1-2 Messiah College-MA  'B'                            NT   x2:03.36  
     1) Reiter, Katie I                 2) White, Amanda                  
     3) Barberides, Nicole C            4) Teklits, Hannah E              
       31.70    35.91    29.83    25.92                                    
  4 1-4 Arcadia University-MA  'A'                    1:59.93    2:06.83  
     1) Boeckel, Whitney                2) Mills, Lindsay S               
     3) Peterson, Alyssa D              4) Geib, Tess A                   
       30.39    38.47    29.51    28.46                                    
  6 1-6 Arcadia University-MA  'B'                         NT   x2:20.11  
     1) Begley, Liz                     2) Culhane, Caitlin               
     3) Kroll, Kayla                    4) Heeren, Samantha               
       35.30    40.11  1:04.70                                             
 -- 1- Messiah College-MA  'C'                             NT   X2:07.32  
     1) Cho, Jean H                     2) Palmer, Krista M               
     3) Argot, Rebecca A                4) Alexander, Alexis              
       31.32    37.22    30.94    27.84                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Messiah College-MA  'A'                       1:42.75    1:47.24  
     1) McArdle, Zachary R              2) Wingert, Daniel G              
     3) Alarcon, Tim                    4) Shields, Taylor                
       28.62    29.29    25.62    23.71                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 1-3 McDermond, Malcolm       Messiah-MA          11:58.03   12:01.55  
      30.89   34.32   35.48   36.01   35.96   36.19   36.64   36.57
      36.77   36.41   36.74   37.26   36.99   36.63   36.58   37.05
      37.19   36.60   36.30   34.97                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Clune, Lauren E          Messiah-MA           2:02.54    2:06.10  
      28.94   31.79   32.68   32.69                                
  3 1-3 Jones, Marissa K         Messiah-MA           2:10.94    2:13.98  
      31.12   33.93   35.34   33.59                                
  5 1-5 Nagy, Katie              Arcadia-MA                NT    2:36.56  
      33.77   38.96   41.83   42.00                                
 -- 1- Stonelake, Abbie E        Messiah-MA           2:16.46   X2:16.59  
      31.42   34.72   35.72   34.73                                
 -- 1- Dixon, Serena             Messiah-MA                NT   X4:30.00  
    1:05.65 1:09.05 1:09.54 1:05.76                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 1-2 Brown, Nate              Messiah-MA                NT    1:57.09  
      27.30   30.09   30.78   28.92                                
  3 1-3 Battistelli, David       Arcadia-MA           1:58.91    1:57.57  
      27.13   29.79   30.85   29.80                                
  4 1-4 Shields, Taylor          Messiah-MA                NT    2:08.72  
      27.69   32.66   34.34   34.03                                
  6 1-6 Hamilton, Peter          Arcadia-MA           2:23.50    2:25.57  
      31.86   36.59   39.26   37.86                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Boeckel, Whitney         Arcadia-MA           1:03.76    1:03.67  
      31.47   32.20                                                
  2 1-2 Penwell, Laura           Messiah-MA                NT    1:04.83  
      30.98   33.85                                                
  3 1-3 Schaffer, Hanna          Messiah-MA                NT    1:07.74  
      32.63   35.11                                                
  6 1-6 Kroll, Kayla             Arcadia-MA           1:20.28    1:19.61  
      39.13   40.48                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Sagaser, Luke L          Messiah-MA           1:00.65    1:00.41  
      29.37   31.04                                                
  2 1-2 Ganguzza, Alex P         Arcadia-MA           1:03.30    1:02.34  
      30.59   31.75                                                
  3 1-3 Good, Nathan             Messiah-MA           1:01.02    1:02.83  
      31.07   31.76                                                
  4 1-4 Robinson, Sean           Arcadia-MA                NT    1:07.15  
      32.72   34.43                                                
 -- 1- Jewell, Evan M            Messiah-MA           1:06.97   X1:07.95  
      33.25   34.70                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Clune, Lauren E          Messiah-MA           1:13.84    1:15.93  
      35.54   40.39                                                
  2 1-2 White, Amanda            Messiah-MA           1:19.21    1:19.66  
      38.01   41.65                                                
  3 1-3 Mills, Lindsay S         Arcadia-MA           1:21.97    1:23.29  
      39.99   43.30                                                
  5 1-5 Culhane, Caitlin         Arcadia-MA           1:26.32    1:27.21  
      42.06   45.15                                                
 -- 1- Price, Julie              Messiah-MA           1:22.92   X1:23.52  
      39.26   44.26                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Lacson, Michael J        Messiah-MA           1:03.68    1:04.69  
      30.25   34.44                                                
  2 1-2 Wingert, Daniel G        Messiah-MA           1:03.95    1:04.86  
      30.58   34.28                                                
  4 1-4 McCormick, Oliver R      Arcadia-MA           1:09.84    1:10.62  
      32.98   37.64                                                
 -- 1- Hartzell, Reid R          Messiah-MA                NT   X1:12.01  
      33.78   38.23                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Handley, Molly F         Messiah-MA           2:36.12    2:30.88  
      32.98   37.88   39.50   40.52                                
  3 1-3 Palmer, Krista M         Messiah-MA                NT    2:35.64  
      33.87   39.32   42.20   40.25                                
  4 1-4 Peterson, Alyssa D       Arcadia-MA                NT    2:37.52  
      33.87   38.77   41.12   43.76                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 1-2 Alarcon, Tim             Messiah-MA           2:11.00    2:24.62  
      30.56   36.40   39.70   37.96                                
  3 1-3 Krueger, Zachary         Messiah-MA           2:28.38    2:30.15  
      30.34   35.15   39.57   45.09                                
  4 1-4 Meneses, Max             Arcadia-MA                NT    2:58.77  
      38.55   45.01   48.81   46.40                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Sagaser, Katelynn        Messiah-MA             26.44      26.06  
  2 1-2 Hockley, Chloe           Messiah-MA             27.66      27.45  
  5 1-5 Heeren, Samantha         Arcadia-MA             29.99      30.59  
  6 1-6 Begley, Liz              Arcadia-MA             29.63      31.05  
 -- 1- Alexander, Alexis         Messiah-MA             27.50     X28.43  
  7 2-1 Kerr, Lauren             Arcadia-MA             32.47     x32.37  
 -- 2- Ashman, Christie M        Messiah-MA             27.23     X27.80  
 -- 2- Cho, Jean H               Messiah-MA                NT     X28.37  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 McArdle, Zachary R       Messiah-MA             22.84      23.01  
  2 1-2 Battistelli, David       Arcadia-MA             23.88      24.12  
  3 1-3 Wingert, Daniel G        Messiah-MA                NT      25.52  
  7 1-6 Hamilton, Peter          Arcadia-MA             27.42      29.46  
 -- 1- Culwell, Bradley          Messiah-MA             25.36     X26.74  
 -- 2- Wagner, Mark              Messiah-MA             24.22     X24.37  
 -- 2- Baker, Brandon S          Messiah-MA             25.23     X25.53  
 -- 2- Barker, Matthew           Messiah-MA             26.72     X27.11  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Schaffer, Hanna          Messiah-MA             55.25      57.04  
      27.43   29.61                                                
  2 1-2 Penwell, Laura           Messiah-MA             58.20      59.53  
      28.47   31.06                                                
  4 1-4 Heeren, Samantha         Arcadia-MA           1:04.84    1:05.49  
  6 1-6 Kerr, Lauren             Arcadia-MA           1:05.18    1:15.77  
      35.79   39.98                                                
 -- 1- Reiter, Katie I           Messiah-MA           1:07.29   X1:01.29  
      29.61   31.68                                                
 -- 1- Hockley, Chloe            Messiah-MA           1:01.20   X1:01.97  
      30.16   31.81                                                
 -- 2- Alexander, Alexis         Messiah-MA             59.00   X1:00.91  
      29.54   31.37                                                
 -- 2- Ashman, Christie M        Messiah-MA           1:01.12   X1:01.40  
      29.67   31.73                                                
 -- 2- Stonelake, Abbie E        Messiah-MA           1:03.45   X1:04.34  
      30.77   33.57                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Brown, Nate              Messiah-MA             50.43      50.94  
      24.02   26.92                                                
  3 1-3 Shields, Taylor          Messiah-MA             53.97      54.69  
      25.58   29.11                                                
  4 1-4 Ganguzza, Alex P         Arcadia-MA                NT      55.46  
      26.64   28.82                                                
  6 1-6 Hamilton, Peter          Arcadia-MA           1:03.37    1:05.72  
      31.04   34.68                                                
 -- 1- Culwell, Bradley          Messiah-MA             55.87     X58.32  
      27.39   30.93                                                
 -- 2- Whiting, David            Messiah-MA             55.44     X56.00  
      26.36   29.64                                                
 -- 2- Wagner, Mark              Messiah-MA             56.02     X56.70  
      26.55   30.15                                                
 -- 2- Baker, Brandon S          Messiah-MA             57.44     X58.42  
      28.01   30.41                                                
 -- 2- Barker, Matthew           Messiah-MA             59.82   X1:00.50  
      29.33   31.17                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Sagaser, Katelynn        Messiah-MA           2:14.11    2:17.17  
      32.08   34.83   35.65   34.61                                
  3 1-3 Bell, Ashley L           Messiah-MA           2:28.85    2:31.22  
      34.86   37.79   39.41   39.16                                
  4 1-4 Nunnari, Catey           Arcadia-MA                NT    2:33.20  
      36.97   39.20   39.78   37.25                                
  5 1-5 Begley, Liz              Arcadia-MA           2:37.76    2:40.12  
      37.17   41.00   41.81   40.14                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Sagaser, Luke L          Messiah-MA           2:15.84    2:13.84  
      30.70   34.14   35.21   33.79                                
  2 1-2 Good, Nathan             Messiah-MA           2:19.45    2:21.84  
      33.57   35.84   35.94   36.49                                
  3 1-3 Robinson, Sean           Arcadia-MA                NT    2:27.41  
      34.77   37.52   37.45   37.67                                
 -- 1- Jewell, Evan M            Messiah-MA           2:23.07   X2:24.61  
      35.13   36.44   36.97   36.07                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 1-2 Palmer, Krista M         Messiah-MA                NT    2:51.49  
  3 1-3 Jones, Marissa K         Messiah-MA           2:57.25    2:55.89  
  4 1-4 Culhane, Caitlin         Arcadia-MA           3:11.46    3:08.57  
 -- 1- Mills, Lindsay S          Arcadia-MA           2:59.63         DQ  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 McArdle, Zachary R       Messiah-MA                NT    2:22.34  
      32.15   36.12   36.62   37.45                                
  2 1-2 Lacson, Michael J        Messiah-MA           2:22.00    2:24.68  
      32.20   35.80   38.25   38.43                                
 -- 1- Hartzell, Reid R          Messiah-MA                NT   X2:36.83  
      34.81   38.93   40.82   42.27                                
 -- 1- Schutte, Zachary          Messiah-MA           2:46.75   X2:45.77  
      34.82   41.22   43.74   45.99                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Clune, Lauren E          Messiah-MA           5:25.33    5:34.67  
      30.09   32.97   33.39   33.89   34.04   33.96   33.84   34.67
      34.67   33.15                                                
  2 1-2 Boeckel, Whitney         Arcadia-MA           5:36.78    5:39.94  
      31.01   33.60   34.09   34.35   34.63   35.10   35.06   35.04
      34.21   32.85                                                
  5 1-5 Nagy, Katie              Arcadia-MA                NT    6:59.49  
      36.34   42.32   42.65   43.61   42.75   43.24   42.50   42.68
      42.16   41.24                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 1-2 McCormick, Oliver R      Arcadia-MA           5:18.72    5:23.28  
      28.06   31.85   32.75   32.73   33.08   33.42   33.40   33.45
      33.12   31.42                                                
  3 1-3 Wingert, Daniel G        Messiah-MA                NT    5:23.70  
      28.79   31.81   33.21   33.31   33.00   33.15   33.35   33.45
      32.56   31.07                                                
  4 1-4 McDermond, Malcolm       Messiah-MA                NT    5:44.40  
      29.65   32.87   35.45   36.12   35.60   35.28   35.08   35.60
      34.92   33.83                                                
  6 1-6 Meneses, Max             Arcadia-MA           6:54.74    6:56.74  
      37.26 1:23.07   43.98   43.74   42.53   42.50   42.48   41.55
      39.63                                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Sagaser, Katelynn        Messiah-MA                NT    1:02.29  
      29.50   32.79                                                
  4 1-4 Barberides, Nicole C     Messiah-MA           1:06.27    1:08.41  
      32.22   36.19                                                
  5 1-5 Peterson, Alyssa D       Arcadia-MA                NT    1:09.75  
      32.35   37.40                                                
  6 1-6 Kroll, Kayla             Arcadia-MA           1:13.69    1:15.05  
      34.92   40.13                                                
 -- 1- Argot, Rebecca A          Messiah-MA           1:09.43   X1:11.13  
      33.41   37.72                                                
 -- 1- Lewis, Carolyn R          Messiah-MA           1:15.87   X1:14.27  
      33.75   40.52                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ganguzza, Alex P         Arcadia-MA             56.77      58.07  
      27.42   30.65                                                
  2 1-2 Krueger, Zachary         Messiah-MA             58.95    1:00.91  
      28.33   32.58                                                
  3 1-3 Whiting, David           Messiah-MA           1:01.73    1:04.52  
      29.83   34.69                                                
 -- 1- Wagner, Mark              Messiah-MA           1:02.45   X1:02.43  
      28.31   34.12                                                
 -- 1- Hartzell, Reid R          Messiah-MA                NT   X1:07.48  
      31.61   35.87                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 1-2 Nunnari, Catey           Arcadia-MA           2:32.52    2:37.37  
      35.41   40.09   45.78   36.09                                
  4 1-4 Culhane, Caitlin         Arcadia-MA           2:53.12    2:57.68  
      41.23   44.91   48.53   43.01                                
 -- 1- Penwell, Laura            Messiah-MA                NT   X2:26.72  
      29.93   37.53   46.54   32.72                                
 -- 1- Palmer, Krista M          Messiah-MA           2:30.33   X2:33.23  
      32.61   39.02   45.73   35.87                                
 -- 1- Price, Julie              Messiah-MA                NT   X2:35.57  
      34.78   39.11   45.25   36.43                                
 -- 1- Forman, Cassie            Messiah-MA                NT   X2:36.77  
      32.37   40.49   48.41   35.50                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 1-3 Robinson, Sean           Arcadia-MA                NT    2:39.79  
      33.91   39.54   46.58   39.76                                
 -- 1- Sagaser, Luke L           Messiah-MA           2:19.03   X2:12.57  
      28.68   33.56   39.42   30.91                                
 -- 1- Lacson, Michael J         Messiah-MA           2:11.33   X2:14.16  
      28.24 1:14.21   31.71                                        
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Arcadia University-MA  'A'                    1:48.27    1:55.32  
     1) Peterson, Alyssa D              2) Boeckel, Whitney               
     3) Heeren, Samantha                4) Mills, Lindsay S               
       28.63    27.75    30.82    28.12                                    
  3 1-3 Arcadia University-MA  'B'                         NT   x2:07.70  
     1)                                 2) Kerr, Lauren                   
     3) Nagy, Katie                     4) Begley, Liz                    
       31.41    33.23    31.66    31.40                                    
 -- 1- Messiah College-MA  'A'                        1:43.87   X1:46.34  
     1) Barberides, Nicole C            2) Teklits, Hannah E              
     3) Handley, Molly F                4) Schaffer, Hanna                
       27.38    26.33    26.55    26.08                                    
 -- 1- Messiah College-MA  'B'                             NT   X1:52.80  
     1) Bell, Ashley L                  2) Hockley, Chloe                 
     3) Cho, Jean H                     4) Ashman, Christie M             
       27.98    28.34    29.00    27.48                                    
 -- 1- Messiah College-MA  'C'                             NT   X2:27.29  
     1) Argot, Rebecca A                2) Lewis, Carolyn R               
     3) Smith, Josie                    4) Dixon, Serena                  
       30.42    30.44    33.40    53.03                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 1-2 Arcadia University-MA  'A'                    1:37.26    1:51.13  
     1) Battistelli, David              2) Hamilton, Peter                
     3) Meneses, Max                    4) McCormick, Oliver R            
       25.30    28.21    31.61    26.01                                    
 -- 1- Messiah College-MA  'A'                        1:31.19   X1:31.44  
     1) Brown, Nate                     2) Shields, Taylor                
     3) Alarcon, Tim                    4) McArdle, Zachary R             
       22.49    23.46    22.99    22.50                                    
 -- 1- Messiah College-MA  'B'                             NT   X1:40.38  
     1) Culwell, Bradley                2) Good, Nathan                   
     3) Kidd, Sam                       4) Whiting, David                 
       26.42    24.67    24.51    24.78