Messiah College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:57 PM 10/29/2011 Page 1
Gettysburg at Messiah College
Results
 
 
#1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 1-1 GETT-MA A 4:17.10
Close, Cassie Lacey, Brooke F
Roth, Ali E Coolidge, Caroline F
31.15 1:04.02 33.85 1:11.96
29.06 1:04.12 26.90 57.00
2 1-2 GETT-MA B 4:19.10
Demont, Kayte M Finnican, Perri J
Slaughter, Mariesa J Houser, Ellie
32.60 1:06.25 33.85 1:11.94
29.73 1:03.69 26.79 57.22
3 1-3 GETT-MA C x4:25.75
Houck, Gwen E D'Alessandro, Jessica L
Swisher, Logan S Vanblargan, Kara
32.45 1:06.44 35.65 1:15.19
30.67 1:06.21 26.28 57.91
4 1-4 MC-MA A 4:28.23
Reiter, Katie I Jones, Marissa K
Penwell, Laura Teklits, Hannah E
32.39 1:06.90 37.12 1:20.91
27.91 1:02.30 27.18 58.12
5 1-5 MC-MA B 4:44.07
Bell, Ashley L Price, Julie
Cho, Jean H Hockley, Chloe
33.20 1:08.67 39.24 1:24.37
30.85 1:09.74 28.17 1:01.29
6 1-6 MC-MA C x4:51.97
Argot, Rebecca A Lewis, Carolyn R
Alexander, Alexis Ashman, Christie M
35.84 1:18.30 36.31 1:23.19
31.00 1:08.45 28.54 1:02.03
#2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 1-1 GETT-MA A 3:33.94
Harmon, Mike C Nawrocki, Roger A
Libby, Matt R Leyens, Ashton
25.46 53.12 27.50 1:01.01
23.46 51.68 22.41 48.13
2 1-2 MC-MA A 3:50.34
Vogel, Adam C Wingert, Daniel G
Alarcon, Tim Brown, Nate
27.75 59.01 29.01 1:03.01
26.02 57.40 22.85 50.92
3 1-3 GETT-MA B 3:54.23
Decker, Cam M Nelligan, Will J
Everett, Tommy S Navia, Brencis
29.32 1:00.75 31.71 1:07.13
25.45 53.83 24.15 52.52
4 1-4 MC-MA B 4:19.29
Jewell, Evan M Schutte, Zachary
Whiting, David Culwell, Bradley
32.88 1:06.99 32.39 1:12.07
28.07 1:02.87 26.27 57.36
#3 Women 1000 Yard Free
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Kearns, Cooper C GETT-MA 10:55.96
30.26 32.77 32.96 33.10
33.15 33.38 33.43 33.28
33.34 33.15 33.30 33.24
33.02 32.87 32.72 32.54
32.92 32.56 32.71 31.26
2 1-2 Clune, Lauren E MC-MA 11:27.05
30.80 33.10 34.12 33.96
34.30 34.38 34.56 34.77
34.63 35.05 34.57 34.84
34.91 35.22 35.19 34.68
35.12 35.31 34.39 33.15
3 1-3 Voso, Keanna R GETT-MA 11:44.09
32.06 34.54 35.24 35.29
35.35 35.51 35.59 35.73
35.71 35.75 35.48 35.61
35.49 35.36 35.39 35.52
35.55 35.42 35.28 34.22
4 1-4 Smith, Josie MC-MA 12:59.76
34.43 38.33 39.23 39.68
40.36 40.06 40.32 39.90
40.66 40.13 39.41 40.00
39.35 38.98 38.94 38.42
38.48 38.10 38.15 36.83
5 1-5 Barnshaw, Jade MC-MA 14:24.41
37.73 42.84 43.43 43.55
43.75 43.61 43.79 44.35
44.00 43.93 43.69 44.00
44.47 43.38 44.06 43.81
44.10 43.80 43.52 38.60
#4 Men 1000 Yard Free
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Sheridan, Kevin G GETT-MA 11:08.65
28.82 31.33 32.52 32.60
33.62 33.79 34.12 34.41
34.23 34.30 34.21 34.64
34.57 35.09 33.43 33.89
34.20 34.19 32.84 31.85
2 1-2 Lamoreaux, Jason T GETT-MA 11:21.56
29.76 32.67 33.19 33.54
33.43 33.88 33.64 33.69
33.56 33.92 34.31 34.74
34.76 35.10 35.30 35.49
35.91 35.71 35.16 33.80
3 1-3 Wingert, Daniel G MC-MA 11:41.55
30.57 33.18 33.93 34.86
35.20 35.22 35.79 35.76
35.69 35.78 35.89 35.51
36.00 36.15 35.63 35.71
35.58 35.56 36.36 33.18
4 1-4 McDermond, Malcolm MC-MA 12:04.77
29.72 34.02 35.28 35.88
35.69 36.29 36.74 37.05
37.43 37.24 36.39 37.54
37.21 36.90 37.37 37.56
36.99 37.22 37.03 35.22
#5 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Weaver, Haley G GETT-MA 1:58.19
27.35 29.52 30.26 31.06
2 1-2 Healey, Emily GETT-MA 2:05.33
28.98 31.18 31.87 33.30
3 1-3 Olechnowicz, Cheryl A GETT-MA 2:07.73
29.96 32.43 33.00 32.34
4 1-4 Barberides, Nicole C MC-MA 2:07.95
29.02 31.58 33.05 34.30
5 1-5 Teklits, Hannah E MC-MA 2:08.80
29.88 31.53 33.08 34.31
6 1-6 Hockley, Chloe MC-MA 2:15.20
30.38 34.13 35.42 35.27
7 1-7 Stonelake, Abbie E MC-MA x2:17.11
31.20 34.01 35.81 36.09
#6 Men 200 Yard Free
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Potter, Jason GETT-MA 1:49.14
24.85 27.58 28.56 28.15
2 1-2 Staerk, Sean M GETT-MA 1:51.12
25.38 27.68 28.89 29.17
3 1-3 Besancon, Paul GETT-MA 1:52.89
25.87 29.08 29.08 28.86
4 1-4 McArdle, Zachary R MC-MA 1:53.46
25.12 27.91 29.58 30.85
5 1-5 Everett, Tommy S GETT-MA x1:55.34
26.32 29.45 30.34 29.23
6 1-6 Kidd, Sam MC-MA 2:10.62
27.88 32.99 35.29 34.46
7 1-7 Barker, Matthew MC-MA 2:16.03
29.47 34.45 36.79 35.32
8 1-8 Durmis, Joshua MC-MA x2:32.30
30.66 36.89 42.27 42.48
#7 Women 50 Yard Back
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Demont, Kayte M GETT-MA 30.35
2 1-2 Moscatiello, Taylor L GETT-MA 31.77
3 1-3 O'Connor, Morgan L GETT-MA 31.81
4 1-4 Houck, Gwen E GETT-MA x31.94
5 1-5 Reiter, Katie I MC-MA 31.95
6 1-6 Bell, Ashley L MC-MA 32.19
7 1-7 Lewis, Carolyn R MC-MA 34.82
8 1-8 Barnshaw, Jade MC-MA x36.90
#8 Men 50 Yard Back
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 McDevitt, Patrick L GETT-MA 26.84
2 1-2 Decker, Cam M GETT-MA 27.42
3 1-3 Novak, Matt A GETT-MA 27.52
(#8 Men 50 Yard Back)
4 1-4 Good, Nathan MC-MA 28.41
5 1-5 Wells, Matt B MC-MA 28.86
6 1-6 Baker, Brandon S MC-MA 32.68
7 1-7 Jewell, Evan M MC-MA x32.74
#9 Women 50 Yard Breast
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Finnican, Perri J GETT-MA 33.81
2 1-2 Lacey, Brooke F GETT-MA 34.01
3 1-3 D'Alessandro, Jessica L GETT-MA 35.41
4 1-4 White, Amanda MC-MA 38.95
5 1-5 Forman, Cassie MC-MA 40.51
6 1-6 Dixon, Serena MC-MA 1:09.82
#10 Men 50 Yard Breast
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Nawrocki, Roger A GETT-MA 28.19
2 1-2 Lacson, Michael J MC-MA 28.81
3 1-3 Wingert, Daniel G MC-MA 29.53
4 1-4 Nicholson, Kevin S GETT-MA 30.85
5 1-5 Nelligan, Will J GETT-MA 31.35
6 1-6 Blutfield, Matthew S GETT-MA x32.18
7 1-7 Schutte, Zachary MC-MA 32.77
8 1-8 Hartzell, Reid R MC-MA x33.12
#11 Women 100 Yard Fly
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Slaughter, Mariesa J GETT-MA 1:01.98
29.66 32.32
2 1-2 Penwell, Laura MC-MA 1:02.50
28.62 33.88
3 1-3 Handley, Molly F MC-MA 1:05.12
29.77 35.35
4 1-4 Collins, Siobhan E GETT-MA 1:06.63
30.77 35.86
5 1-5 Palmer, Krista M MC-MA 1:08.02
30.58 37.44
6 1-6 Argot, Rebecca A MC-MA x1:10.25
32.38 37.87
#12 Men 100 Yard Fly
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Libby, Matt R GETT-MA 52.60
24.42 28.18
2 1-2 Sweeney, Patrick R GETT-MA 54.91
24.92 29.99
3 1-3 Griffiths, Samuel E GETT-MA 55.70
26.28 29.42
4 1-4 Vogel, Adam C MC-MA 56.32
25.78 30.54
5 1-5 Ianiro, Jaime M GETT-MA x58.24
26.98 31.26
6 1-6 Alarcon, Tim MC-MA 59.13
27.65 31.48
7 1-7 Krueger, Zachary MC-MA 1:01.26
28.07 33.19
8 1-8 Lacson, Michael J MC-MA x1:01.45
27.64 33.81
#13 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Schaffer, Hanna MC-MA 25.65
2 1-2 Vanblargan, Kara GETT-MA 25.96
3 1-3 Houser, Ellie GETT-MA 26.53
4 1-4 Alexander, Alexis MC-MA 27.82
5 1-5 Handley, Molly F MC-MA 29.66
6 1-6 Dixon, Serena MC-MA x53.80
#14 Men 50 Yard Free
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Cubbison, Stuart V GETT-MA 22.12
2 1-2 Harmon, Mike C GETT-MA 22.14
3 1-3 Brown, Nate MC-MA 22.71
4 1-4 Everett, Tommy S GETT-MA 23.22
5 1-5 Weinbrom, Adam A GETT-MA x23.76
6 1-6 Shields, Taylor MC-MA 24.80
7 1-7 Wagner, Mark MC-MA 25.80
8 1-8 Culwell, Bradley MC-MA x26.18
#15 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Schaffer, Hanna MC-MA 56.69
27.98 28.71
2 1-2 Roth, Ali E GETT-MA 57.02
27.85 29.17
3 1-3 Coolidge, Caroline F GETT-MA 57.18
27.73 29.45
4 1-4 Close, Cassie GETT-MA 58.25
28.35 29.90
5 1-5 Penwell, Laura MC-MA 58.84
28.17 30.67
6 1-6 Teklits, Hannah E MC-MA 59.50
29.06 30.44
7 1-7 Stonelake, Abbie E MC-MA x1:03.45
30.47 32.98
#16 Men 100 Yard Free
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Potter, Jason GETT-MA 48.36
23.04 25.32
2 1-2 Besancon, Paul GETT-MA 50.00
24.18 25.82
3 1-3 Bauer, Kyle S GETT-MA 50.67
24.71 25.96
4 1-4 Brown, Nate MC-MA 51.33
24.68 26.65
5 1-5 Wells, Matt B MC-MA 54.84
26.31 28.53
6 1-6 Shields, Taylor MC-MA 56.33
26.16 30.17
7 1-7 Kidd, Sam MC-MA x57.35
26.75 30.60
#17 Women 100 Yard Back
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Sagaser, Katelynn MC-MA 1:00.68
29.64 31.04
2 1-2 Weaver, Haley G GETT-MA 1:03.24
30.78 32.46
3 1-3 Demont, Kayte M GETT-MA 1:06.20
32.28 33.92
4 1-4 Reiter, Katie I MC-MA 1:07.30
33.14 34.16
5 1-5 O'Connor, Morgan L GETT-MA 1:07.39
33.03 34.36
6 1-6 Moscatiello, Taylor L GETT-MA x1:09.03
33.35 35.68
7 1-7 Bell, Ashley L MC-MA 1:09.74
33.84 35.90
8 1-8 Cho, Jean H MC-MA x1:10.49
33.83 36.66
#18 Men 100 Yard Back
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Weinbrom, Adam A GETT-MA 58.02
28.30 29.72
2 1-2 Novak, Matt A GETT-MA 59.26
28.46 30.80
3 1-3 Decker, Cam M GETT-MA 1:01.15
29.71 31.44
4 1-4 Good, Nathan MC-MA 1:02.09
29.91 32.18
5 1-5 Navia, Brencis GETT-MA x1:02.26
29.47 32.79
6 1-6 McDermond, Malcolm MC-MA 1:06.86
33.46 33.40
#19 Women 100 Yard Breast
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Lacey, Brooke F GETT-MA 1:13.40
34.92 38.48
2 1-2 Finnican, Perri J GETT-MA 1:13.64
35.27 38.37
3 1-3 D'Alessandro, Jessica L GETT-MA 1:16.52
36.54 39.98
4 1-4 Price, Julie MC-MA 1:23.96
41.19 42.77
5 1-5 Lewis, Carolyn R MC-MA 1:29.12
41.57 47.55
#20 Men 100 Yard Breast
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Nawrocki, Roger A GETT-MA 1:01.63
28.29 33.34
2 1-2 Lacson, Michael J MC-MA 1:03.95
30.55 33.40
3 1-3 McArdle, Zachary R MC-MA 1:04.75
29.66 35.09
4 1-4 Wingert, Daniel G MC-MA 1:05.47
30.81 34.66
(#20 Men 100 Yard Breast)
5 1-5 Nicholson, Kevin S GETT-MA 1:07.09
31.62 35.47
6 1-6 Nelligan, Will J GETT-MA 1:07.90
32.50 35.40
7 1-7 Schutte, Zachary MC-MA x1:13.42
33.82 39.60
#21 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Kearns, Cooper C GETT-MA 5:23.41
30.53 32.33 32.54 32.80
32.42 32.60 33.06 32.76
32.60 31.77
2 1-2 Swisher, Logan S GETT-MA 5:31.91
30.30 31.59 32.53 33.37
33.93 34.56 33.75 34.52
34.38 32.98
3 1-3 Clune, Lauren E MC-MA 5:37.40
30.60 32.49 33.25 33.67
34.20 34.21 34.36 35.16
34.71 34.75
4 1-4 Voso, Keanna R GETT-MA 5:44.02
31.95 34.64 34.84 34.59
34.78 34.66 34.71 35.08
34.75 34.02
5 1-5 Jones, Marissa K MC-MA 6:04.28
31.11 34.37 35.99 36.53
37.38 38.21 38.17 38.97
37.24 36.31
6 1-6 Hockley, Chloe MC-MA 6:14.09
31.83 35.69 37.39 38.00
38.54 39.00 38.95 39.19
38.67 36.83
#22 Men 500 Yard Free
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 McDevitt, Patrick L GETT-MA 5:09.05
28.29 31.00 31.59 31.96
31.74 31.17 31.62 31.44
30.57 29.67
2 1-2 Staerk, Sean M GETT-MA 5:11.52
27.88 30.78 31.30 31.48
31.60 31.54 31.70 32.10
31.99 31.15
3 1-3 Lamoreaux, Jason T GETT-MA 5:25.15
29.55 31.73 32.59 32.94
33.35 33.12 33.62 33.19
32.98 32.08
4 1-4 Sheridan, Kevin G GETT-MA x5:28.51
28.73 31.23 32.51 33.17
33.91 34.29 34.82 34.08
33.32 32.45
5 1-5 Baker, Brandon S MC-MA 6:09.21
29.37 33.68 35.75 37.37
38.11 39.46 40.43 40.19
39.03 35.82
6 1-6 Jewell, Evan M MC-MA 6:10.10
31.36 34.77 35.65 37.29
38.68 38.96 38.95 38.72
38.77 36.95
#23 Women 50 Yard Fly
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Slaughter, Mariesa J GETT-MA 28.51
2 1-2 Healey, Emily GETT-MA 28.85
3 1-3 Roth, Ali E GETT-MA 28.99
4 1-4 Barberides, Nicole C MC-MA 29.56
5 1-5 Alexander, Alexis MC-MA 30.46
6 1-6 Cho, Jean H MC-MA 30.75
7 1-7 Forman, Cassie MC-MA x31.00
#24 Men 50 Yard Fly
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Griffiths, Samuel E GETT-MA 24.81
2 1-2 Blutfield, Matthew S GETT-MA 25.88
3 1-3 Whiting, David MC-MA 27.19
4 1-4 Krueger, Zachary MC-MA 27.26
5 1-5 Wagner, Mark MC-MA 27.88
6 1-6 Miller, Ned B GETT-MA 28.04
7 1-7 Barker, Matthew MC-MA x31.39
#25 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Sagaser, Katelynn MC-MA 2:17.55
30.69 35.01 41.45 30.40
2 1-2 Ashman, Christie M MC-MA 2:39.25
35.46 39.75 47.72 36.32
3 1-3 Price, Julie MC-MA 2:41.64
35.45 41.51 47.69 36.99
--- 1- Coolidge, Caroline F GETT-MA X2:19.93
30.44 36.00 40.62 32.87
--- 1- Collins, Siobhan E GETT-MA X2:23.96
31.83 36.52 41.62 33.99
--- 1- Houck, Gwen E GETT-MA X2:25.15
30.84 36.84 42.94 34.53
#26 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Team Finals Time
1 1-1 Vogel, Adam C MC-MA 2:11.11
25.86 33.23 39.43 32.59
2 1-2 Alarcon, Tim MC-MA 2:13.35
27.85 36.98 39.36 29.16
3 1-3 Hartzell, Reid R MC-MA 2:20.23
30.60 34.59 41.11 33.93
--- 1- Harmon, Mike C GETT-MA X2:01.24
25.66 30.22 35.65 29.71
--- 1- Leyens, Ashton GETT-MA X2:05.99
26.49 32.03 39.07 28.40
--- 1- Nicholson, Kevin S GETT-MA X2:08.84
29.05 33.32 36.16 30.31
--- 1- Bauer, Kyle S GETT-MA X2:12.29
27.66 34.52 39.93 30.18
#27 Women 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 1-1 MC-MA A 1:44.03
Sagaser, Katelynn Handley, Molly F
Clune, Lauren E Schaffer, Hanna
26.44 26.44 26.36 24.79
2 1-2 MC-MA B 1:48.06
Penwell, Laura Barberides, Nicole C
Reiter, Katie I Teklits, Hannah E
26.69 26.58 28.02 26.77
3 1-3 MC-MA C x1:52.15
Ashman, Christie M Alexander, Alexis
Stonelake, Abbie E Forman, Cassie
28.66 27.43
4 1-4 MC-MA D x1:58.77
Jones, Marissa K Argot, Rebecca A
Cho, Jean H Price, Julie
29.45 30.45 28.83 30.04
--- 1- GETT-MA A X1:44.00
Roth, Ali E Vanblargan, Kara
Houser, Ellie Close, Cassie
26.27 25.65 25.93 26.15
--- 1- GETT-MA B X1:45.83
Moscatiello, Taylor L Slaughter, Mariesa J
Healey, Emily Weaver, Haley G
27.80 26.52 26.12 25.39
#28 Men 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 1-1 MC-MA A 1:34.92
Brown, Nate Wells, Matt B
Vogel, Adam C McArdle, Zachary R
22.85 24.72 24.89 22.46
2 1-2 MC-MA B 1:38.05
Kidd, Sam Lacson, Michael J
Shields, Taylor Krueger, Zachary
25.21 24.25 23.60 24.99
3 1-3 MC-MA D x1:43.15
Whiting, David Good, Nathan
Barker, Matthew Durmis, Joshua
24.86 24.15 27.09 27.05
4 1-4 MC-MA C x1:47.10
Wagner, Mark Hartzell, Reid R
Baker, Brandon S Culwell, Bradley
25.97 27.65 25.74 27.74
--- 1- GETT-MA A X1:27.80
Potter, Jason Everett, Tommy S
Cubbison, Stuart V Libby, Matt R
22.22 22.52 21.22 21.84
--- 1- GETT-MA C X1:33.45
Weinbrom, Adam A Nawrocki, Roger A
Besancon, Paul McDevitt, Patrick L
24.20 22.86 22.66 23.73
--- 1- GETT-MA B X1:33.53
Sweeney, Patrick R Griffiths, Samuel E
Decker, Cam M Novak, Matt A
23.59 23.84 23.18 22.92
(#28 Men 200 Yard Free Relay)
--- 1- GETT-MA D X1:36.78
Navia, Brencis Moyer, Matt
Blutfield, Matthew S Nelligan, Will J
24.25 24.68 23.82 24.03
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
 
 
 
1. Gettysburg College 157
2. Messiah College 100
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
 
 
 
1. Gettysburg College 172
2. Messiah College 84