Licensed to Fairleigh Dickinson University
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/7/2012 03:04 PM
                        FDU against Messiah - 1/7/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Messiah College-MA  'A'                           1:55.98    2:07.76   11  
     1) Reiter, Katie I 18              2) Jones, Marissa K 18            
     3) Barberides, Nicole C 18         4) Bell, Ashley L 21              
  2 Fairleigh Dickinson University  'A'               2:03.64    2:12.66    4  
     1) Herte, Mariane                  2) Dimaggio, Luci                 
     3) Allen, Melanie                  4) Pilat, Genevieve 20            
  3 Messiah College-MA  'B'                                NT    2:14.00    2  
     1) Lewis, Carolyn R 18             2) White, Amanda 19               
     3) Price, Julie 19                 4) Smith, Josie 19                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Messiah College-MA  'A'                           1:42.75    1:55.40   11  
     1) Good, Nathan 19                 2) Schutte, Zachary 19            
     3) Whiting, David 19               4) Barker, Matthew 19             
  2 Fairleigh Dickinson University  'A'               1:52.17    1:59.44    4  
     1) Padilla, David 19               2) Warren, David                  
     3) Scott, Jon                      4) Collins, Beau                  
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stonelake, Abbie E        18 Messiah-MA          12:18.22   12:25.23    9  
  2 Price, Julie              19 Messiah-MA                NT   12:42.93    4  
  3 Malia, Caroline              Devils              13:20.01   13:23.52    3  
  4 Singley, Emily               Devils              13:31.14   13:40.18    2  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Esposito, Corey           19 Devils              13:12.50   13:29.97    9  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barberides, Nicole C      18 Messiah-MA           2:07.95    2:11.82    9  
  2 Reiter, Katie I           18 Messiah-MA           2:19.46    2:13.51    4  
  3 Alexander, Alexis         18 Messiah-MA           2:11.50    2:16.07    3  
  4 Pilat, Genevieve          20 Devils               2:37.50    2:39.92    2  
  5 Weller, Tori                 Devils               2:42.06    2:43.12    1  
 -- Argot, Rebecca A          18 Messiah-MA           2:21.40   X2:23.50  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidd, Sam                 18 Messiah-MA           2:10.62    2:04.97    9  
  2 Good, Nathan              19 Messiah-MA                NT    2:12.81    4  
  3 Barker, Matthew           19 Messiah-MA           2:16.03    2:20.48    3  
  4 Givas, Harry                 Devils               2:23.62    2:24.91    2  
  5 Collins, Beau                Devils               2:23.50    2:26.49    1  
 -- Schutte, Zachary          19 Messiah-MA                NT   X2:17.45  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penwell, Laura            18 Messiah-MA             26.61      26.59    9  
  2 Teklits, Hannah E         18 Messiah-MA             27.06      27.63    4  
  3 Bell, Ashley L            21 Messiah-MA             26.92      28.35    3  
  4 Allen, Melanie               Devils                 27.69      28.88    2  
  5 Carpenter, Ashley            Devils                 34.97      35.44    1  
 -- Argot, Rebecca A          18 Messiah-MA             28.68     X30.05  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alarcon, Tim              20 Messiah-MA                NT      23.98    9  
  2 Warren, David                Devils                 25.66      25.40    4  
  3 Krueger, Zachary          21 Messiah-MA             24.83      25.53    3  
  4 Culwell, Bradley          21 Messiah-MA             25.36      26.14    2  
  5 Cecere, Matt                 Devils                 25.99      29.38    1  
 -- Baker, Brandon S          20 Messiah-MA             25.23     X25.61  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clune, Lauren E           18 Messiah-MA                NT    5:01.36    9  
  2 Jones, Marissa K          18 Messiah-MA           5:22.23    5:27.68    4  
  3 Dimaggio, Luci               Devils               5:17.57    5:28.56    3  
  4 Herte, Mariane               Devils                    NT    5:46.36    2  
  5 Hilzen, Elizabeth            Devils               5:11.80    6:05.03    1  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lacson, Michael J         19 Messiah-MA           4:47.97    4:54.57    9  
  2 McDermond, Malcolm        20 Messiah-MA                NT    4:59.58    4  
  3 Scott, Jon                   Devils               5:00.93    5:16.36    3  
  4 Padilla, David            19 Devils               5:19.11    5:24.83    2  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penwell, Laura            18 Messiah-MA           2:27.28    2:25.76    9  
  2 Allen, Melanie               Devils               2:30.90    2:41.19    4  
  3 Lewis, Carolyn R          18 Messiah-MA                NT    2:47.82    3  
  4 Malia, Caroline              Devils                    NT    3:08.62    2  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alarcon, Tim              20 Messiah-MA           2:11.00    2:20.47    9  
  2 Krueger, Zachary          21 Messiah-MA           2:30.69    2:28.38    4  
  3 Padilla, David            19 Devils               2:33.28    2:35.28    3  
  4 Esposito, Corey           19 Devils                    NT    2:52.79    2  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clune, Lauren E           18 Messiah-MA             59.29      58.80    9  
  2 Teklits, Hannah E         18 Messiah-MA             58.65    1:01.68    4  
  3 Alexander, Alexis         18 Messiah-MA             59.00    1:02.31    3  
  4 Pilat, Genevieve          20 Devils               1:10.31    1:11.99    2  
  5 Weller, Tori                 Devils               1:13.40    1:15.58    1  
 -- Stonelake, Abbie E        18 Messiah-MA           1:03.45   X1:06.55  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidd, Sam                 18 Messiah-MA             54.87      55.80    9  
  2 Wagner, Mark              19 Messiah-MA             56.02      56.63    4  
  3 Culwell, Bradley          21 Messiah-MA             55.87      57.94    3  
  4 Collins, Beau                Devils               1:02.59    1:03.58    2  
  5 Givas, Harry                 Devils               1:04.05    1:04.15    1  
  6 Cecere, Matt                 Devils               1:10.94    1:09.53  
 -- Baker, Brandon S          20 Messiah-MA                NT     X57.44  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reiter, Katie I           18 Messiah-MA           2:24.55    2:26.99    9  
  2 Bell, Ashley L            21 Messiah-MA           2:28.85    2:32.69    4  
  3 Herte, Mariane               Devils               2:37.76    2:40.09    3  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good, Nathan              19 Messiah-MA           2:19.45    2:25.64    9  
  2 Lacson, Michael J         19 Messiah-MA                NT    2:27.00    4  
  3 Ekstrand, Eric               Devils                    NT    3:26.86    3  
 -- Raeford, RaJohn              Devils                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penwell, Laura            18 Messiah-MA                NT    5:59.95    9  
  2 Dimaggio, Luci               Devils               5:29.40    6:10.88    4  
  3 Barberides, Nicole C      18 Messiah-MA                NT    6:13.02    3  
  4 Smith, Josie              19 Messiah-MA           6:29.30    6:19.00    2  
  5 Singley, Emily               Devils               6:39.77    6:53.05    1  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Jon                   Devils               5:38.53    5:44.00    9  
  2 Whiting, David            19 Messiah-MA                NT    5:51.74    4  
  3 Barker, Matthew           19 Messiah-MA                NT    6:26.90    3  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Price, Julie              19 Messiah-MA           3:01.51    1:49.92    9  
  2 White, Amanda             19 Messiah-MA                NT    2:52.44    4  
  3 Jones, Marissa K          18 Messiah-MA           2:57.25    3:00.40    3  
  4 Hilzen, Elizabeth            Devils               2:43.15    3:14.17    2  
  5 Carpenter, Ashley            Devils               3:27.24    3:25.29    1  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schutte, Zachary          19 Messiah-MA           2:46.75    1:16.02    9  
  2 McDermond, Malcolm        20 Messiah-MA           2:31.43    2:34.38    4  
  3 Warren, David                Devils                    NT    2:41.78    3  
  4 Kidd, Sam                 18 Messiah-MA                NT    2:42.98    2  
  5 Ekstrand, Eric               Devils               3:13.16    3:24.18    1  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Messiah College-MA  'A'                           3:48.47    4:11.59   11  
     1) Clune, Lauren E 18              2) Alexander, Alexis 18           
     3) Stonelake, Abbie E 18           4) Teklits, Hannah E 18           
  2 Messiah College-MA  'B'                                NT    4:30.43    4  
     1) Argot, Rebecca A 18             2) Smith, Josie 19                
     3) White, Amanda 19                4) Lewis, Carolyn R 18            
 -- Fairleigh Dickinson University  'A'               3:59.73   X4:59.56  
     1) Malia, Caroline                 2) Weller, Tori                   
     3) Singley, Emily                  4) Hilzen, Elizabeth              
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Messiah College-MA  'A'                           3:28.49    3:44.93   11  
     1) Culwell, Bradley 21             2) Lacson, Michael J 19           
     3) Whiting, David 19               4) Alarcon, Tim 20                
  2 Messiah College-MA  'B'                                NT    3:48.74    4  
     1) McDermond, Malcolm 20           2) Krueger, Zachary 21            
     3) Wagner, Mark 19                 4) Baker, Brandon S 20            
 -- Fairleigh Dickinson University  'A'               3:32.74   X4:27.13  
     1) Cecere, Matt                    2) Givas, Harry                   
     3) Esposito, Corey 19              4) Ekstrand, Eric