Click here to return to Messiah College's homepage
History Department

Student Teacher Placement

 

History Department Teaching Internship Roll

  • Georgiana Iasnik: Susquenita High School (Spring 2007)
  • Matthew Caliguire: John Harris High School (Spring 2007)
  • Peter Fowler: Northern High School (Spring 2007)
  • Andrew C. Miller: Harrisburg Sci-Tech High School (Spring 2007)
  • Kelly Knight: Carlisle High School (Spring 2007)
  • Rebecca Clarke: Mechanicsburg High School (Spring 2007)
  • Matthew Bucher: John Harris High School (Fall 2006)
  • Kelsey Spencer: Northern High School (Spring 2006)
  • Lauren Smith: Red Land High School (Spring 2006)
  • David Gilbert: Mechanicsburg High School (Spring 2006)
  • Krystal Eglseder: Cumberland Valley High School (Spring 2006)
  • Cheryl Cliver: Central Dauphin High School (Spring 2005)
  • Mary Harmer: Central Dauphin High School (Spring 2005)
  • Seth Ran: Carlisle High School (Spring 2005)
  • Kim Pearce: Cumberland Valley High School (Spring 2005)
  • Shawn Truppo: Cedar Cliff High School (Spring 2005)
  • Clay Bandy: East Pennsboro Area High School (Spring 2004)
  • Cheryl Doughty: Carlisle Area High School (Spring 2004)
  • Sharon Hopper: East Pennsboro Area High School (Spring 2003)
  • Wayne Kantz: Carlisle Area High School (Spring 2003)
  • Adam Larew: Cumberland Valley High School (Spring 2003)
  • Beth Laughman: Cumberland Valley High School (Spring 2003)
  • Adam Polhemus: Northern High School (Spring 2003)
  • Derek Stanton: Northern High School (Spring 2003)
  • Brian Womer: Cumberland Valley High School (Spring 2003)
  • Jamie Binder: Central Dauphin High School (Spring 2002)
  • Nicolas Butt: Carlisle Area High School (Spring 2002)
  • Stephen Maurelli: Northern High School (Spring 2002)
  • Bryce Thompson: Mechanicsburg Area High School (Spring 2002)
  • Angie Chilcoat: Bermudian Springs High School (Fall 2001)
  • Heather Dahl: East Pennsboro High School (Spring 2001)
  • Melissa Kulp: Boiling Springs High School (Spring 2001)
  • Delia Park: Carlisle High School (Spring 2001)
  • Joshua Sabol: Red Land High School (Spring 2001)
  • Christopher Kapiloff: Northern High School (Fall 2000)
  • Jason Crissman: Northern High School (Spring 2000)
  • Douglas Enders: Northern High School (Spring 2000)
  • Bethany Worley: Central Dauphin High School (Spring 2000)