Licensed to York YMCA Aquatic Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/12/2016 08:22 PM
                2016 MAC Championships - 2/11/2016 to 2/14/2016                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Champ Record: C 3:57.52   2/14/2014 Misericordia University, Misericordia      
                         B Grzech, A Stammherr, B Luzik, D Blass           
  MAC Record: M 3:57.52        2014 Misericordia, Misericordia                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Messiah College-MA  'A'                           4:05.05    3:57.91   40  
     1) Williamson, Joelle L SO         2) Reale, Emily N JR              
     3) Cotton, Cassie A FR             4) Wingert, Katie P SO            
       29.28  1:00.75    31.40  1:07.30    26.23    57.38    24.67    52.48
  2 Misericordia University-MA  'A'                   4:06.50    4:01.24   34  
     1) Gombosi, Marissa W SO           2) Blass, Dani N SR               
     3) Grenier, Taylor SR              4) Hanadel, Morgan L SO           
       29.76  1:01.46    31.62  1:07.89    26.83    59.29    25.08    52.60
  3 Widener University-MA  'A'                        4:03.46    4:01.84   32  
     1) Griffith, Lauren M FR           2) Neugebauer, Erin R SR          
     3) O'Sullivan, Liz O SO            4) Heald, Melaney S JR            
       29.44  1:01.46    30.85  1:06.80    27.69  1:00.61    25.18    52.97
  4 Arcadia University-MA  'A'                        4:15.58    4:03.03   30  
     1) Georgias, Rose R SO             2) Carpenter, Samantha G FR       
     3) Obarowski, Megan S JR           4) Byers, Taylor A FR             
       29.67  1:01.71    29.69  1:05.21    28.08  1:00.46    25.90    55.65
  5 Hood College-MD  'A'                              4:21.63    4:11.24   28  
     1) Hand-Solomon, Brianna FR        2) Fogarty, Lauren SR             
     3) McHale, Shannon SR              4) Griffin, Ashley E JR           
       29.55  1:01.23    34.24  1:13.01    28.57  1:01.37    26.49    55.63
  6 King's College-MA  'A'                            4:22.33    4:13.61   26  
     1) Wynn, Brigid J JR               2) Jonas, Rachel E SR             
     3) Pham, Lauren FR                 4) Miller, Mikayla FR             
       31.07  1:04.44    31.78  1:09.06    29.89  1:03.43    26.76    56.68
  7 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'A'                    4:21.22    4:14.34   24  
     1) Kalinay, Alayna SR              2) Skorupski, Lauren M SO         
     3) Ikeda, Jan E SR                 4) Wise, Erica FR                 
       31.15  1:06.46    34.53  1:17.75    25.71    56.62    25.26    53.51
  8 Lycoming College-MA  'A'                          4:17.74    4:14.59   22  
     1) Sloyer, Felicia E SR            2) Flynn, Jilly R SR              
     3) Ojeda, Scarlet A FR             4) Kramer, Emilie M FR            
       30.73  1:04.11    31.79  1:09.64    30.23  1:05.14    26.02    55.70
  9 Stevenson University-MD  'A'                      4:27.00    4:17.34   18  
     1) Snyder, Liv A FR                2) Burnett, Juli C FR             
     3) Wasicko, Natalie J FR           4) Kamosa, Laurel JR              
       29.18  1:01.54    14.77  1:09.40    29.93  1:06.52    28.24    59.88
 10 Albright College-MA  'A'                          4:36.32    4:22.06   14  
     1) Hand, Sam N JR                  2) Freeland, Corrine D JR         
     3) Martin, Dayne M SO              4) Schrock, Hannah FR             
       32.93  1:07.71    34.01  1:14.34    28.17  1:02.76    26.63    57.25
 11 Fairleigh Dickinson University-NJ  'A'            4:33.03    4:22.09   12  
     1) Duarte, Alex SR                 2) LeChard, Sarah SO              
     3) Bennett, Sarah R SO             4) Doherty, MacKenzie A FR        
       31.95  1:06.01    35.40  1:16.36    28.41  1:02.96    27.61    56.76
 12 Wilkes University  'A'                            4:37.83    4:30.09   10  
     1) Thomas, Kate SR                 2) Fasulka, Sarah FR              
     3) Aspey, Allie FR                 4) Stickles, Mandy SR             
       32.04  1:07.49    34.89  1:15.01    29.39  1:05.05    29.02  1:02.54
 
Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Champ Record: C 3:27.81   2/14/2014 Albright College, Albright                 
                         R Porrazzo, K Richardson, A Bauer, M McBride      
  MAC Record: M 3:27.40        2015 Albright                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Misericordia University-MA  'A'                   3:41.77    3:29.13   40  
     1) Grzech, Joe E SO                2) Scott, Thomas H JR             
     3) Lucca, Nick D SO                4) Cullen, Matt SR                
       25.29    52.28    26.78    57.81    24.08    53.24    21.52    45.80
  2 Lycoming College-MA  'A'                          3:39.64    3:31.22   34  
     1) Jordan, Callan M FR             2) Endler, Trevor J SR            
     3) Thomas, Josh D SR               4) Apostolu, Dan C SR             
       26.20    53.64    26.49    59.05    23.83    51.96    21.83    46.57
  3 Widener University-MA  'A'                        3:29.39    3:31.31   32  
     1) Hicks, Jeffrey JR               2) Madore, Andy D SR              
     3) Green, AJ C FR                  4) Gaynor, Ian A JR               
       27.02    55.66    27.12    59.27    23.52    51.86    21.02    44.52
  4 Arcadia University-MA  'A'                        3:39.99    3:33.39   30  
     1) Lam, Eric Q JR                  2) Givone, Andrew R FR            
     3) Graham, Timothy SR              4) Schellinger, Jake T SO         
       26.60    54.54    27.33    58.89    24.09    51.49    22.63    48.47
  5 Messiah College-MA  'A'                           3:46.91    3:33.70   28  
     1) McArdle, Nolan R SO             2) Patawaran, David A SO          
     3) Schmalz, Dakota E SO            4) Cornelius, Joseph SR           
       25.87    53.72    26.69    59.74    24.39    52.34    22.64    47.90
  6 Hood College-MD  'A'                              3:43.29    3:34.56   26  
     1) Gardner, Chris P JR             2) Daisey, Bj M FR                
     3) Curry, Michael SR               4) Evans, Ernesto E FR            
       25.59    52.45    26.72    58.16    24.87    54.20    23.32    49.75
  7 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'A'                    3:48.89    3:37.99   24  
     1) Lloyd, Ian E SO                 2) Burkhart, Robert S SR          
     3) Heebner, Clayton SR             4) Kurtz, Christopher J SO        
       26.38    54.05    28.25  1:00.73    25.19    54.12    23.02    49.09
  8 King's College-MA  'A'                            3:54.49    3:39.30   22  
     1) Groshardt, Bryce FR             2) Griffith, Aaron FR             
     3) Dubbs, Nate FR                  4) Shoemaker, Josh S JR           
       26.80    54.85    27.39  1:00.36    25.42    55.60    22.72    48.49
  9 Fairleigh Dickinson University-NJ  'A'            3:51.94    3:42.48   18  
     1) Semak, Bohdan FR                2) O'Brien, Stephen JR            
     3) Stolyarov, Alexiy FR            4) Nadler, David SR               
       27.22    55.27    27.63  1:00.45    25.77    57.19    23.26    49.57
 10 Wilkes University  'A'                            4:45.80    4:28.18   14  
     1) Hauze, Will JR                  2) Fogleman, Thurman SO           
     3) Henne, Mike SO                  4) Feno, Peter JR                 
       31.69  1:05.86    32.77  1:10.35    30.15  1:10.72    27.35  1:01.25
 -- Albright College-MA  'A'                          3:37.00         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Riddle, Sean T FR               2) Chamberlin, Tyler FR           
     3) Richardson, Ken G JR            4) Runtas, Matthew K SR           
       25.60    54.81    26.21    57.40    23.81    51.91    21.64    46.80
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Champ Record: C 5:04.37        1991 Lynne Cassidy, Gettysburg                  
  MAC Record: M 5:04.37        1991 Lynne Cassidy, Gettysburg                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reale, Emily N            JR Messiah-MA           5:18.34    5:06.36   20  
      28.12   30.64   30.97   30.98   31.01   31.16   30.94   31.11
      31.21   30.22                                                
  2 Heath, Britta L           FR Messiah-MA           5:19.80    5:16.37   17  
      28.63   30.87   31.72   31.92   32.24   32.05   32.47   32.52
      32.31   31.64                                                
  3 O'Sullivan, Liz O         SO Widener-MA           5:18.76    5:17.99   16  
      29.27   31.13   31.96   32.12   32.66   32.09   32.41   32.48
      32.46   31.41                                                
  4 D'Esposito, Alyssa N      FR Arcadia-MA           5:20.87    5:21.10   15  
      28.78   31.21   32.24   32.66   32.80   33.03   33.19   32.55
      32.96   31.68                                                
  5 Myers, Alyssa N           FR Widener-MA           5:18.98    5:21.16   14  
      29.72   31.59   32.11   32.20   32.46   32.75   32.71   32.75
      32.92   31.95                                                
  6 Magaw, Caitlin M          SR Messiah-MA           5:19.67    5:21.79   13  
      29.24   31.13   31.96   32.30   32.49   32.75   32.89   33.34
      33.26   32.43                                                
  7 Partridge, Eva A          FR Widener-MA           5:24.70    5:24.46   12  
      29.30   31.95   32.72   32.79   32.93   33.11   33.10   33.25
      33.18   32.13                                                
  8 Ciriello, Kerri A         SR Misericordia-MA      5:26.00    5:26.30   11  
      28.26   30.94   32.08   32.82   33.59   33.87   34.23   34.23
      34.16   32.12                                                
B - Final
  9 Augustine, Kaylin Z       FR Widener-MA           5:26.94    5:23.67    9  
      28.53   31.53   32.04   32.55   33.03   33.48   33.67   34.05
      33.25   31.54                                                
 10 Pelligra, Anna C          JR Widener-MA           5:30.08    5:24.74    7  
      29.16   31.71   32.60   33.01   33.28   33.72   33.64   33.30
      32.72   31.60                                                
 11 Hand, Sam N               JR Albright-MA          5:27.22    5:25.76    6  
      30.02   32.26   32.51   32.57   32.83   33.13   33.30   33.67
      33.46   32.01                                                
 12 Fogarty, Lauren           SR Hood-MD              5:26.28    5:25.84    5  
      29.78   32.03   32.47   32.87   33.05   33.11   32.97   33.72
      33.03   32.81                                                
 13 Jenkins, Alicia           SR Widener-MA           5:30.37    5:28.53    4  
      29.82   32.37   33.00   32.92   33.22   33.54   33.69   33.61
      33.66   32.70                                                
 14 Fitch, Katie A            JR KNGS-MA              5:31.97    5:30.91    3  
      30.31   32.29   33.13   33.45   33.88   33.96   33.87   33.98
      33.76   32.28                                                
 15 Whitham, Brittany         SR Hood-MD              5:31.79    5:32.03    2  
      30.22   33.09   32.89   33.95   33.97   33.54   33.48   33.76
      33.95   33.18                                                
 16 Sloyer, Felicia E         SR Lycoming-MA          5:29.91    5:35.74    1  
      29.66   32.23   33.32   33.62   34.13   34.44   34.49   34.79
      34.88   34.18                                                
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Champ Record: C 4:38.35        2015 Rick J Sutton, Albright                    
  MAC Record: M 4:38.35        2015 Rick Sutton, Albright                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fisher, Grant R           SO Arcadia-MA           4:45.55    4:43.71   20  
      25.67   27.48   28.09   28.62   28.85   28.66   29.09   29.20
      29.49   28.56                                                
  2 Rogers, Cameron N         JR Hood-MD              4:43.64    4:44.48   17  
      25.99   28.22   28.40   29.13   28.86   29.08   29.41   28.95
      29.19   27.25                                                
  3 Mackey-Wood, Brendan      FR Albright-MA          4:49.54    4:48.44   16  
      25.80   28.67   28.74   29.46   29.72   29.82   29.78   30.15
      29.17   27.13                                                
  4 Wakeley, Jeremy K         FR Messiah-MA           4:52.10    4:51.84   15  
      25.84   28.40   29.00   29.25   29.44   29.70   30.20   30.15
      30.13   29.73                                                
  5 Eckman, Aaron S           SR Messiah-MA           4:51.53    4:55.06   14  
      25.83   28.80   29.38   29.88   30.03   30.45   30.67   31.05
      30.67   28.30                                                
  6 Perkowski, Evan A         SO Widener-MA           4:53.26    4:55.13   13  
      25.44   28.04   29.35   30.15   30.44   30.54   31.02   30.56
      30.65   28.94                                                
  7 Smith, Sam E              FR Widener-MA           4:51.28    4:55.71   12  
      25.49   27.99   29.16   29.58   29.88   31.13   31.12   30.89
      30.82   29.65                                                
  8 Curry, Michael            SR Hood-MD              4:52.30    5:02.20   11  
      26.67   29.94   30.39   30.27   30.81   30.91   31.32   30.91
      31.15   29.83                                                
B - Final
  9 Riedel, Max R             FR Hood-MD              5:02.04    4:54.27    9  
      26.91   28.98   29.54   29.43   29.87   30.17   29.85   30.04
      30.35   29.13                                                
 10 Groshardt, Bryce          FR KNGS-MA              4:55.98    4:54.68    7  
      26.32   29.35   29.73   30.16   30.51   30.60   30.73   30.28
      29.64   27.36                                                
 11 Platteel, Kurtis          FR Messiah-MA           4:58.91    4:56.17    6  
      25.83   28.81   29.67   29.90   30.23   30.80   31.06   30.87
      30.31   28.69                                                
 12 Wieder, Nick P            JR Messiah-MA           4:56.75    4:56.55    5  
      26.65   29.23   29.94   29.80   30.34   30.50   30.48   30.54
      30.09   28.98                                                
 13 Temperine, Jayce          SO Albright-MA          5:00.30    5:00.41    4  
      27.17   29.23   29.79   30.23   30.55   30.48   30.61   31.01
      31.29   30.05                                                
 14 Kurtz, Christopher J      SO Lebanon Valley-AD    5:01.96    5:00.97    3  
      26.60   29.39   30.55   30.51   30.64   30.90   30.99   30.70
      30.84   29.85                                                
 15 Nolter, William           SR Arcadia-MA           5:02.51    5:04.10    2  
      26.56   29.48   30.65   30.98   30.89   31.05   31.27   31.29
      31.37   30.56                                                
 16 Dubbs, Nate               FR KNGS-MA              5:02.91    5:07.31    1  
      27.17   29.86   30.39   30.63   30.90   31.32   31.90   32.03
      32.06   31.05                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Champ Record: C 2:05.87        2013 Laura Harris, Widener                      
  MAC Record: M 2:05.87        2013 Laura Harris, Widener                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wingert, Katie P          SO Messiah-MA           2:13.72    2:10.36   20  
      26.92   33.50   40.40   29.54                                
  2 Blass, Dani N             SR Misericordia-MA      2:12.12    2:12.06   17  
      27.73   33.44   38.77   32.12                                
  3 Neugebauer, Erin R        SR Widener-MA           2:14.56    2:14.30   16  
      28.15   35.86   38.36   31.93                                
  4 Pond, Brittany R          FR Messiah-MA           2:14.33    2:14.37   15  
      27.67   33.26   41.87   31.57                                
  5 Obarowski, Megan S        JR Arcadia-MA           2:15.70    2:14.93   14  
      29.04   33.88   40.16   31.85                                
  6 Ormond, Renee C           SR Messiah-MA           2:15.45    2:15.10   13  
      28.30   34.47   41.64   30.69                                
  7 Martin, Molly K           FR Messiah-MA           2:16.21    2:15.41   12  
      29.08   33.09   41.43   31.81                                
  8 Flynn, Jilly R            SR Lycoming-MA          2:15.63    2:15.46   11  
      28.55   34.63   39.33   32.95                                
B - Final
  9 McArdle, Anna G           SR Messiah-MA           2:18.62    2:14.80    9  
      29.52   35.69   38.70   30.89                                
 10 Burnett, Juli C           FR Stevenson-MD         2:18.68    2:16.80    7  
      28.51   36.03   39.64   32.62                                
 11 Griffith, Lauren M        FR Widener-MA           2:16.74    2:17.24    6  
      28.47   34.61   41.69   32.47                                
 12 Byers, Taylor A           FR Arcadia-MA           2:18.93    2:17.77    5  
      30.46   35.97   39.38   31.96                                
 13 Ramsland, Izzy H          FR Messiah-MA           2:18.94    2:18.06    4  
      28.57   34.27   42.42   32.80                                
 14 Wynn, Brigid J            JR KNGS-MA              2:18.96    2:18.46    3  
      30.38   33.93   41.54   32.61                                
 15 Gombosi, Marissa W        SO Misericordia-MA      2:20.40    2:20.17    2  
      29.83   33.03   42.12   35.19                                
 16 Hammill, Jaclyn C         FR Widener-MA           2:21.88    2:26.06    1  
      31.14   36.71   45.48   32.73                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Champ Record: C 1:53.79   2/12/2010 Chris Sheerer, Albright                    
  MAC Record: M 1:53.79        2010 Chris Sheerer, Albright                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Richardson, Ken G         JR Albright-MA          1:54.55    1:54.72   20  
      24.97   29.51   33.45   26.79                                
  2 Scott, Thomas H           JR Misericordia-MA      1:57.17    1:55.14   17  
      25.10   29.86   32.67   27.51                                
  3 Lloyd, Ian E              SO Lebanon Valley-AD    1:57.72    1:56.47   16  
      25.21   29.52   34.68   27.06                                
  4 Graham, Timothy           SR Arcadia-MA           1:57.15    1:58.26   15  
      24.44   31.71   34.66   27.45                                
  5 McArdle, Nolan R          SO Messiah-MA           1:58.06    1:58.39   14  
      25.05   29.74   35.28   28.32                                
  6 O'Dell, Patrick B         SR Misericordia-MA      1:58.75    1:58.53   13  
      25.03   29.65   35.02   28.83                                
  7 Schmalz, Dakota E         SO Messiah-MA           1:59.89    1:59.62   12  
      24.83   30.93   35.77   28.09                                
  8 Lam, Eric Q               JR Arcadia-MA           2:00.60    2:01.38   11  
      26.35   30.14   35.44   29.45                                
B - Final
  9 Sears, Andrew L           FR Stevenson-MD         2:00.75    1:58.09    9  
      25.22   30.73   34.14   28.00                                
 10 Daisey, Bj M              FR Hood-MD              2:01.75    2:01.17    7  
      25.75   30.88   34.62   29.92                                
 11 Griffith, Aaron           FR KNGS-MA              2:01.72    2:01.76    6  
      25.93   31.34   35.10   29.39                                
 12 Thomas, Josh D            SR Lycoming-MA          2:02.41    2:02.06    5  
      25.08   30.36   36.59   30.03                                
 13 Endler, Trevor J          SR Lycoming-MA          2:04.98    2:02.41    4  
      25.75   32.08   34.57   30.01                                
 14 Shoemaker, Josh S         JR KNGS-MA              2:03.28    2:03.77    3  
      25.45   33.41   36.01   28.90                                
 15 Lahn, Jeremy              SO Widener-MA           2:04.37    2:04.20    2  
      25.48                   29.77                                
 16 Franklin, Ryan A          FR Hood-MD              2:06.15    2:05.17    1  
      26.53   33.96   37.01   27.67                                
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Champ Record: C 23.83   2/11/2011 Laura Harris, Widener                        
  MAC Record: M 23.93        2011 Laura Harris, Widener                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wise, Erica               FR Lebanon Valley-AD      24.30      24.14   20  
  2 Cotton, Cassie A          FR Messiah-MA             24.40      24.33   16.5
  2 Freeman, Tara B           JR Messiah-MA             24.24      24.33   16.5
  4 Kunzler, Christine G      SO Widener-MA             24.66      24.55   15  
  5 Hanadel, Morgan L         SO Misericordia-MA        24.75      24.65   14  
  6 Heald, Melaney S          JR Widener-MA             25.04      25.16   13  
  7 Allison, Christine        FR Albright-MA            25.28      25.50   12  
  8 Griffin, Ashley E         JR Hood-MD                25.05      25.65   11  
B - Final
  9 Carpenter, Samantha G     FR Arcadia-MA             25.57      25.06    9  
 10 Brubaker, Gaby C          SR Messiah-MA             25.91      25.36    7  
 11 Snyder, Liv A             FR Stevenson-MD           25.44      25.50    6  
 12 Walker, Annie E           SR Widener-MA             26.02      25.88    5  
 13 Hand-Solomon, Brianna     FR Hood-MD                25.76      25.93    4  
 14 Strickler, Billie G       FR Lycoming-MA            25.98      25.94    3  
 15 Williamson, Joelle L      SO Messiah-MA             25.63      25.98    2  
 16 Jonas, Rachel E           SR KNGS-MA                26.06      26.19    1  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Champ Record: C 20.73   2/14/2014 Ian A Gaynor, Widener                        
  MAC Record: M 20.49        2015 Ian Gaynor, Widener                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gaynor, Ian A             JR Widener-MA             20.60      20.81   20  
  2 Runtas, Matthew K         SR Albright-MA            21.22      21.36   17  
  3 Cullen, Matt              SR Misericordia-MA        21.44      21.44   16  
  4 Apostolu, Dan C           SR Lycoming-MA            21.69      21.67   15  
  5 DesChamps, Jay            FR Albright-MA            21.58      21.71   14  
  6 Platt, Tom J              SO Widener-MA             21.66      21.87   13  
  7 Semak, Bohdan             FR FDU-NJ                 22.03      21.97   12  
  8 Hicks, Jeffrey            JR Widener-MA             22.03      22.21   11  
B - Final
  9 Evans, Ernesto E          FR Hood-MD                22.07      22.02    9  
 10 Schellinger, Jake T       SO Arcadia-MA             22.38      22.24    7  
 11 Chamberlin, Tyler         FR Albright-MA            22.31      22.32    6  
 12 Jessen, Daniel P          JR Messiah-MA             22.45      22.39    5  
 13 Cather, Zac F             SO Stevenson-MD           22.52      22.73    4  
 14 Nadler, David             SR FDU-NJ                 22.70      22.84    3  
 15 Cawley, AJ J              FR Arcadia-MA             22.47      22.85    2  
 16 Jordan, Callan M          FR Lycoming-MA            22.66      23.10    1  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Messiah College                     285   2. Widener University                  212
  3. Misericordia University             146   4. Arcadia University                  135
  5. Hood College                        104   6. Lycoming College                     83
  7. King's College                       81   8. Stevenson University                 77
  9. Albright College                     70  10. Lebanon Valley College               66
 11. Wilkes University                    42  12. Fairleigh Dickinson University       34
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Widener University                  175   2. Messiah College                     155
  3. Albright College                    149   4. Arcadia University                  145
  5. Misericordia University             142   6. Hood College                        134
  7. Lycoming College                    115   8. King's College                       79
  9. Fairleigh Dickinson University       73   9. Lebanon Valley College               73
 11. Stevenson University                 39  12. Wilkes University                    24