Licensed to Messiah College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2014 10:25 AM
              Messiah Invitational 2014 - 4/10/2014 to 4/12/2014               
                                Messiah College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Starry Field:   10.61  5/7/2011    Pitts, Delaware Valley                      
 Messiah Inv:   10.70  1992        Husain, Gettysburg                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Robert             JR Gwynedd-Merc             10.87Q  0.5  6 
  2 Madison, Jerel            SO Hagerstown C             11.12Q  0.7  4 
  3 Owhe, Josiah              SR Penn State T             11.22Q  1.7  5 
  4 McFarlin, Scott           FR Alvernia                 11.43Q  0.2  1 
  5 Diawara, Oumar            SO Albright                 11.44Q -1.4  3 
  6 Elder, Sterlyn            FR Frostburg St             11.55Q -1.3  2 
  7 Schardt, Evan2            SR Penn State T             11.45q -1.4  3 
  8 Engle, Mark               FR Messiah                  11.52q  0.7  4 
  9 Athey, Brandon            FR Hagerstown C             11.54  -1.4  3 
 10 Kalkbrenner, Ryan         SR Penn State T             11.55   1.7  5 
 11 Harris, Drew              SR Gwynedd-Merc             11.60   1.7  5 
 12 Siddiqui, Husayn             Penn State T             11.63   0.5  6 
 13 Haws, Josiah              SO Messiah                  11.65   0.2  1 
 14 Vincent, Lewis            SR Delaware Val             11.67  -1.3  2 
 15 Collins, Matthew          SR Frostburg St             11.69   0.7  4 
 16 Roberts, Tymeer           FR Albright                 11.72   0.5  6 
 17 Randolph, Trey            FR Hagerstown C             11.84  -1.3  2 
 18 Drummond, Kevin           FR Catholic                 11.86   0.5  6 
 19 Hardy, Sterling           SO Frostburg St             11.87   0.5  6 
 20 Barnes, Trenton           FR Juniata                  11.88  -1.3  2 
 21 Byrum, Zachary            JR Goucher                  11.89  -1.4  3 
 22 McCrea, AJ                SO Gallaudet                11.97  -1.4  3 
 23 Van Fleet, Ryan              Penn State T             12.01   0.2  1 
 24 Spayde, David             JR Juniata                  12.08   1.7  5 
 25 Murphy, Elias             JR Juniata                  12.09   0.5  6 
 26 Procopio, Bryan           SO Gettysburg               12.10   0.7  4 
 27 Anderson, Alex               Penn State T             12.16   1.7  5 
 28 Daley, Greg               FR Catholic                 12.19   0.7  4 
 29 Ngui, Joel                SO Messiah                  12.29  -1.3  2 
 29 Paniagua, Miguel          SO Gallaudet                12.29   0.5  6 
 31 Barry, Ibrahima           FR Frostburg St             12.33   0.2  1 
 32 Schwartz, Eli             SO Goucher                  12.36   0.7  4 
 33 Swinton, Devin            FR Frostburg St             12.56  -1.3  2 
 34 Spaide, Tyreek            SR Albright                 13.13   0.2  1 
 35 Recupero, Joseph          FR Gettysburg               13.57  -1.4  3 
 36 Cullen, Sam               SO Delaware Val             13.97   0.7  4 
 -- Belin, Malcolm            JR Gettysburg                 DNF   0.2  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Starry Field:   10.61  5/7/2011    Pitts, Delaware Valley                      
 Messiah Inv:   10.70  1992        Husain, Gettysburg                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Robert             JR Gwynedd-Merc             10.86   0.8  10   
  2 Madison, Jerel            SO Hagerstown C             11.10   0.8   8   
  3 Diawara, Oumar            SO Albright                 11.23   0.8   6   
  4 Owhe, Josiah              SR Penn State T             11.30   0.8   5   
  5 McFarlin, Scott           FR Alvernia                 11.36   0.8   4   
  6 Elder, Sterlyn            FR Frostburg St             11.37   0.8   3   
  7 Engle, Mark               FR Messiah                  11.43   0.8   2   
  8 Schardt, Evan2            SR Penn State T             11.44   0.8   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Athey, Brandon            FR Hagerstown C                         
 10 Kalkbrenner, Ryan         SR Penn State T                         
 11 Harris, Drew              SR Gwynedd-Merc                         
 12 Siddiqui, Husayn             Penn State T                         
 13 Haws, Josiah              SO Messiah                              
 14 Vincent, Lewis            SR Delaware Val                         
 15 Collins, Matthew          SR Frostburg St                         
 16 Roberts, Tymeer           FR Albright                             
 17 Randolph, Trey            FR Hagerstown C                         
 18 Drummond, Kevin           FR Catholic                             
 19 Hardy, Sterling           SO Frostburg St                         
 20 Barnes, Trenton           FR Juniata                              
 21 Byrum, Zachary            JR Goucher                              
 22 McCrea, AJ                SO Gallaudet                            
 23 Van Fleet, Ryan              Penn State T                         
 24 Spayde, David             JR Juniata                              
 25 Murphy, Elias             JR Juniata                              
 26 Procopio, Bryan           SO Gettysburg                           
 27 Anderson, Alex               Penn State T                         
 28 Daley, Greg               FR Catholic                             
 29 Ngui, Joel                SO Messiah                              
 29 Paniagua, Miguel          SO Gallaudet                            
 31 Barry, Ibrahima           FR Frostburg St                         
 32 Schwartz, Eli             SO Goucher                              
 33 Swinton, Devin            FR Frostburg St                         
 34 Spaide, Tyreek            SR Albright                             
 35 Recupero, Joseph          FR Gettysburg                           
 36 Cullen, Sam               SO Delaware Val                         
 -- Belin, Malcolm            JR Gettysburg                           
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Starry Field:   21.50  5/1/1999    Brown, Widener                              
 Messiah Inv:   21.51  1993        Husain, Gettysburg                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Yoder, Alex               JR Messiah                  21.99   1.1  6  10   
  2 Madison, Jerel            SO Hagerstown C             22.02   1.1  6   8   
  3 Gardner, Chris            SO Hagerstown C             22.89   1.1  6   6   
  4 Andrews, Travis           SO Gettysburg               22.94   1.1  6   5   
  5 McFarlin, Scott           FR Alvernia                 23.00   1.1  6   4   
  6 Stone, Bobby              SO Gwynedd-Merc             23.05   1.1  6   3   
  7 Reese, Alex               SR Penn State T             23.10  -1.7  5   2   
  8 Parker, Jeremiah          FR Frostburg St             23.12   1.5  4   1   
  9 Fritsche, Max                S.W.I.F.T. r             23.21  -1.7  5 
  9 Athey, Brandon            FR Hagerstown C             23.21  -1.7  5 
 11 Faith, Liam               FR Hagerstown C             23.27  -1.7  5 
 12 Collins, Matthew          SR Frostburg St             23.45  -1.7  5 
 13 Cook, Jeff                FR Hagerstown C             23.49  -1.7  5 
 14 Barnes, Trenton           FR Juniata                  23.53   1.5  4 
 15 Pierre, Dieudor           FR Gwynedd-Merc             23.55  -1.7  5 
 16 Siddiqui, Husayn             Penn State T             23.73   1.5  4 
 17 Kalkbrenner, Ryan         SR Penn State T             23.89   1.5  4 
 18 Schwartzbeck, Cody        FR Hagerstown C             23.99   1.3  3 
 19 Randolph, Trey            FR Hagerstown C             24.07  -0.6  2 
 20 Byrum, Zachary            JR Goucher                  24.15   1.3  3 
 21 Hardy, Sterling           SO Frostburg St             24.22  -1.7  5 
 22 Trombetta, David          FR Gettysburg               24.42   1.5  4 
 23 McLeod, Dominic           FR Frostburg St             24.54  -0.6  2 
 24 Barry, Ibrahima           FR Frostburg St             24.68   1.3  3 
 25 Sipe, Kyle                SO Thaddeus Ste             24.70   1.3  3 
 26 Murphy, Elias             JR Juniata                  24.71   1.3  3 
 27 Mulvenna, Niall           SO Thaddeus Ste             24.72  -0.6  2 
 28 Raison, Wayne             JR Albright                 24.78  -0.6  2 
 29 Ngui, Joel                SO Messiah                  25.43  -1.3  1 
 30 Mull, Ryan                FR Juniata                  25.59  -1.3  1 
 31 Jackson, Davon            FR Juniata                  25.63   1.3  3 
 32 Ward, Jason               JR Juniata                  25.87  -1.3  1 
 33 Spayde, David             JR Juniata                  26.19  -0.6  2 
 34 Wheeler, Demetrius        SO Hagerstown C             26.90  -1.3  1 
 35 Spaide, Tyreek            SR Albright                 27.43  -1.3  1 
 36 Cullen, Sam               SO Delaware Val             29.68  -1.3  1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Starry Field:   47.63  5/4/1985    Spangler, Susquehanna                       
 Messiah Inv:   47.70  2008        Roach, Messiah                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yoder, Alex               JR Messiah                  48.70   5  10   
  2 Reese, Alex               SR Penn State T             49.06   5   8   
  3 Collins, Matthew          SR Frostburg St             50.33   5   6   
  4 White, Jeremy             FR Messiah                  50.84   4   5   
  5 Praetsch, Trevor          SR Messiah                  51.03   5   4   
  6 Harris, Raymond           FR Gwynedd-Merc             51.16   5   3   
  7 Cook, Jeff                FR Hagerstown C             51.22   5   1.50
  7 Parker, Jeremiah          FR Frostburg St             51.22   4   1.50
  9 Bardell, Rich             SR Penn State T             51.29   4 
 10 Miller, Brady             FR Messiah                  51.30   4 
 11 Bergey, Collin            FR Gettysburg               51.45   4 
 12 Procopio, Bryan           SO Gettysburg               52.03   3 
 13 Hardy, Sterling           SO Frostburg St             52.11   4 
 14 Nazario, Matthew          FR Alvernia                 52.41   3 
 15 Trombetta, David          FR Gettysburg               53.42   2 
 16 Forsythe, Matt            FR Gwynedd-Merc             53.47   3 
 17 Bolos, Timothy            FR Messiah                  53.72   2 
 18 Byrum, Zachary            JR Goucher                  53.94   2 
 19 Mull, Ryan                FR Juniata                  54.50   2 
 20 Gonzaga, Craig            JR Gwynedd-Merc             54.73   3 
 21 Laubach, Colin            FR Juniata                  54.85   2 
 22 Raison, Wayne             JR Albright                 55.78   2 
 23 Schwartz, Eli             SO Goucher                  55.81   2 
 24 Ward, Jason               JR Juniata                  58.10   1 
 25 Marzouka, Jamil           FR Catholic                 58.60   1 
 26 Hannon, Larry             SR S.W.I.F.T. r             58.68   2 
 27 Hastings, Patrick         JR Delaware Val             63.78   1 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Starry Field:   1:51.79  4/16/2010   Cash, Mary Washington                     
 Messiah Inv:   1:51.79  2010        Cash, Mary Washington                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McGill, Jonphilip         JR Messiah                1:56.10   4  10   
  2 Derringer, Garrett        SR Penn State T           1:56.20   4   8   
  3 Grams, Cody               FR Hagerstown C           1:57.52   4   6   
  4 Close, Jessie             SO Gallaudet              1:58.18   4   5   
  5 Sipe, Kyle                SO Thaddeus Ste           2:00.23   4   4   
  6 Flynn, Tim                   Penn State T           2:00.95   3   3   
  7 Brown, Matthew            FR Gettysburg             2:01.34   3   2   
  8 Brewer, John              SO Catholic               2:01.47   4   1   
  9 Pardoe, Josh              FR Messiah                2:01.91   3 
 10 Pardoe, Nate              FR Messiah                2:02.29   3 
 11 Hayden, Anthony           JR Frostburg St           2:02.31   3 
 12 Powell, Aaron             SO Messiah                2:02.75   2 
 13 Maclin, Jacob             SO Catholic               2:03.03   3 
 14 Bley, Edward              SO Messiah                2:04.11   2 
 15 Hypolite, George          SO Hagerstown C           2:04.17   3 
 16 Derks, Chris              SR Catholic               2:04.54   4 
 17 Diawara, Oumar            SO Albright               2:06.19   2 
 18 Hiller, Jay                  Penn State T           2:06.93   3 
 19 Walter, Trevor            SO Gettysburg             2:07.19   2 
 20 Mulvenna, Niall           SO Thaddeus Ste           2:07.33   2 
 21 Rausch, Ryan              JR Gettysburg             2:08.04   3 
 22 Roszyk, Collin            JR Catholic               2:08.55   4 
 23 Grossnickle, Kenton       SO Hagerstown C           2:08.84   1 
 24 Hantula, Spencer          JR Juniata                2:09.12   1 
 25 Taylor, Matt              FR Hagerstown C           2:09.61   2 
 26 Sadka, Tyler              SO Gettysburg             2:10.08   2 
 27 MacAvoy, Jake             FR Gettysburg             2:10.91   2 
 28 Jessell, Josh             SR Juniata                2:11.30   2 
 29 Beck, John                   Penn State T           2:11.64   1 
 30 Keplinger, Austin         FR Hagerstown C           2:13.66   1 
 31 Liriano, Lucas            SO Hagerstown C           2:15.22   1 
 32 Murphy, James             FR Gettysburg             2:16.12   2 
 33 Jennings, Isaac           SO Goucher                2:19.06   3 
 34 Cadman, Edward            JR Alvernia               2:21.34   1 
 35 Bialek, Thomas            FR Alvernia               2:23.04   1 
 36 Llanes, Brian             FR Gallaudet              2:24.32   1 
 37 Thomsen, Peter            JR Juniata                2:29.49   1 
 38 Branscomb, Joshua         FR Gallaudet              2:45.40   1 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Starry Field:   3:53.42  5/7/2011    Speiden, Elizabethtown                    
 Messiah Inv:   3:53.80  2003        Elson, Muhlenberg                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grams, Cody               FR Hagerstown C           4:04.01   3  10   
  2 Shirk, Cameron            SO Messiah                4:07.61   3   8   
  3 Sokirniy, Petro           FR Juniata                4:10.77   3   6   
  4 Mead, Patrick             SR Frostburg St           4:10.83   3   5   
  5 Bogdan, Ryan              SO Juniata                4:14.25   3   4   
  6 Headland, Phil            SO Messiah                4:16.82   3   3   
  7 Hayden, Anthony           JR Frostburg St           4:17.40   3   2   
  8 Taylor, Matt              FR Hagerstown C           4:17.61   2   1   
  9 Jennings, Isaac           SO Goucher                4:18.07   3 
 10 French, Matt              FR Gwynedd-Merc           4:18.19   2 
 11 Hiller, Jay                  Penn State T           4:18.81   3 
 12 Hughes, Cody              JR Alvernia               4:23.00   3 
 13 Marrero, Reese            FR Juniata                4:23.21   2 
 14 Sadka, Tyler              SO Gettysburg             4:23.58   3 
 15 Joniec, Joe               JR Gwynedd-Merc           4:24.14   3 
 16 Beck, John                   Penn State T           4:24.20   2 
 17 Egan, Mark                SO Goucher                4:25.16   2 
 18 Close, Jessie             SO Gallaudet              4:26.68   2 
 19 Stewart, Jonathan         JR Frostburg St           4:28.67   2 
 20 Krott, Jacob              SO Juniata                4:30.09   2 
 21 Robinson, Connor          SR Juniata                4:30.74   2 
 22 Brown, Jeremy             SO Frostburg St           4:30.90   2 
 23 Rossiter, Noah            SO Gettysburg             4:31.40   3 
 24 McMillan, Andrew          SR Delaware Val           4:33.53   3 
 25 Guar, Gartee              FR Frostburg St           4:42.53   2 
 26 Alvarez, Xavier           FR Frostburg St           4:43.78   1 
 27 Taylor, Michael           FR Catholic               4:44.89   2 
 28 Higham, Stanton           FR Frostburg St           4:46.05   1 
 29 Bialek, Thomas            FR Alvernia               4:48.35   1 
 30 Hipps, Ryan               JR Frostburg St           4:52.89   1 
 31 Thomsen, Peter            JR Juniata                4:54.75   1 
 32 Llanes, Brian             FR Gallaudet              4:55.06   1 
 33 Allston, Benjamin         FR Frostburg St           4:57.89   1 
 34 Kvartunas, Michael        FR Catholic               4:58.55   1 
 35 Branscomb, Joshua         FR Gallaudet              5:32.95   1 
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Starry Field:   14:40.0h  4/12/1980   Sheely, Haverford                        
 Messiah Inv:   14:40.0h  1980        Sheely, Haverford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sensenig, Tyler           SO Messiah               15:56.17   10   
  2 Davis, Jackson            SO Gettysburg            16:07.97    8   
  3 Grams, Cody               FR Hagerstown C          16:36.84    6   
  4 Simpson, Nicholas         FR Juniata               16:37.82    5   
  5 Kersting, Tom             FR Hagerstown C          17:02.56    4   
  6 MacNamee, Peter           JR Alvernia              17:05.09    3   
  7 Laird, Ryan               SO Messiah               17:13.55    2   
  8 Mast, Timothy             FR Messiah               17:33.24    1   
  9 Pisani, Gordon            SO Catholic              17:34.93  
 10 Rossiter, Cole            SR Gettysburg            17:41.06  
 11 Wood, Michael             SO Catholic              17:57.54  
 12 Horning, Gregory          SO Frostburg St          18:03.49  
 13 Umbenhauer, Seth             S.W.I.F.T. r          18:29.58  
 14 Long, Joe                    Penn State T          18:45.88  
 15 Rowland, Emory            FR Hagerstown C          19:22.81  
 16 Beachtel, Murray             S.W.I.F.T. r          21:03.51  
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Starry Field:   30:51.0h  4/12/1980   Sheely, Haverford                        
 Messiah Inv:   30:51.0h  1980        Sheely, Haverford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Herring, Matthew             S.W.I.F.T. r          33:03.31   10   
  2 Hager, Brian                 S.W.I.F.T. r          34:07.89    8   
  3 Cachon, Xavier            FR Juniata               34:31.83    6   
  4 McGaughran, Caleb         JR Messiah               35:33.16    5   
  5 Mullins, Pete             JR Juniata               35:42.67    4   
  6 Jimenez, Neftali          FR Thaddeus Ste          36:59.23    3   
  7 Forney, Derek                S.W.I.F.T. r          39:40.78    2   
  8 Martin, Dylan             FR Thaddeus Ste          39:52.98    1   
  9 Johnson, Jacob            SR Messiah               41:11.75  
 -- Hypolite, George          SO Hagerstown C                DQ  
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Starry Field:   14.5h  4/14/1979   Tankersley, Delaware Valley                 
 Messiah Inv:   14.5h  1979        Tankersley, Delaware Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 White, Nicholas           JR Messiah                  15.57  -1.1  2  10   
  2 Mandley, Tyler            SO Juniata                  15.96  -1.1  2   8   
  3 Grey, Jermaine            JR Albright                 16.07  -1.1  2   6   
  4 Siddiqui, Husayn             Penn State T             16.23  -1.1  2   5   
  5 Swanson, Evan                Penn State T             17.33   0.4  1   4   
  6 Daley, Greg               FR Catholic                 17.84  -1.1  2   3   
  7 Anderson, Alex               Penn State T             17.90  -1.1  2   2   
  8 Jayne, Jacob                 Penn State T             18.77   0.4  1   1   
  9 Hampton, Quentin          SO Messiah                  19.35   0.4  1 
 10 Brewster, Ryan            FR Delaware Val             19.52   0.4  1 
 11 Dickinson, Jacob          FR Albright                 19.66   0.4  1 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Starry Field:   53.12  5/4/1983    Walden, Susquehanna                         
 Messiah Inv:   53.4h  1979        McNelly, Juniata                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Demby, Michael            SO Gwynedd-Merc             55.29   3  10   
  2 Praetsch, Trevor          SR Messiah                  56.50   3   8   
  3 Mclaughlin, RC            SR Penn State T             57.16   3   6   
  4 Schwartzbeck, Cody        FR Hagerstown C             58.44   2   5   
  5 Whitehead, Max            FR Messiah                  58.73   2   4   
  6 Mandley, Tyler            SO Juniata                  59.10   3   3   
  7 Thorne, Trent             FR Albright                 59.33   2   2   
  8 Swanson, Evan                Penn State T             59.71   3   1   
  9 Grey, Jermaine            JR Albright                 59.73   2 
 10 Isaacson, John            FR Gallaudet                61.77   1 
 11 DiPaolo, Tim                 Penn State T             62.44   2 
 12 Heber, Brett              JR Juniata                  63.15   2 
 13 Johnson, Jeremy           FR Hagerstown C             64.59   1 
 14 Pinchbeck, Derek          SO Gettysburg               69.32   1 
 15 Carugati, Nicholas        SO Gettysburg               70.25   1 
 16 Donovan, Colin            SR Alvernia                 71.00   1 
 17 Jayne, Jacob                 Penn State T             71.47   2 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Starry Field:   9:15.4h  4/23/1991   Monaco, Franklin & Marshall               
 Messiah Inv:   9:24.40  2001        Cheruiyot, Roberts Wesleyan               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schatz, Jared             SO Messiah                9:50.76   10   
  2 Fleming, Nathan           SO Messiah               10:20.99    8   
  3 Grossnickle, Kenton       SO Hagerstown C          10:24.70    6   
  4 Rossiter, Noah            SO Gettysburg            10:42.37    5   
  5 Zeigler, Joel             JR Messiah               11:01.05    4   
  6 Horst, Dylan              SR Albright              11:05.15    3   
  7 Liriano, Lucas            SO Hagerstown C          11:26.17    2   
  8 Keplinger, Austin         FR Hagerstown C          11:49.08    1   
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Starry Field:   41.94  5/4/2001    Widner, Widener                             
 Messiah Inv:   42.08  2008        Bridgewater, Bridgewater                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                    41.99   2  10   
     1) Stone, Bobby SO                 2) Toliver, Chase FR              
     3) Keba, Nick SR                   4) Smith, Robert JR               
  2 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                    42.71   2   8   
     1) Athey, Brandon FR               2) Faith, Liam FR                 
     3) Gardner, Chris SO               4) Madison, Jerel SO              
  3 Messiah  'A'                                          43.05   2   6   
     1) Engle, Mark FR                  2) Haws, Josiah SO                
     3) Miller, Brady FR                4) Yoder, Alex JR                 
  4 Penn State T&F Club  'A'                              43.57   2   5   
     1) Reese, Alex SR                  2) Schardt, Evan2 SR              
     3) Owhe, Josiah SR                 4) Kalkbrenner, Ryan SR           
  5 Gettysburg  'A'                                       43.68   2   4   
     1) Kaiser, David SO                2) Andrews, Travis SO             
     3) Bergey, Collin FR               4) Belin, Malcolm JR              
  6 Hagerstown CC  'B'                                   x44.48   1 
     1) Johnson, Jeremy FR              2) Randolph, Trey FR              
     3) Cook, Jeff FR                   4) Schwartzbeck, Cody FR          
  7 Alvernia  'A'                                         45.24   2   3   
     1) Martin, Andrew JR               2) Bellott, Seth FR               
     3) Nazario, Matthew FR             4) McFarlin, Scott FR             
  8 Juniata  'A'                                          46.01   1   2   
     1) Spayde, David JR                2) Barnes, Trenton FR             
     3) Jackson, Davon FR               4) Murphy, Elias JR               
 -- Albright  'A'                                           DNF   1 
     1) Smith, Naeem JR                 2) Raison, Wayne JR               
     3) Grey, Jermaine JR               4) Roberts, Tymeer FR             
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Starry Field:   3:17.2h  5/9/1981    Norforlk St., Norfolk St.                 
 Messiah Inv:   3:18.22  2012        Psu T&F Club, PSU T&F Club                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Penn State T&F Club  'A'                            3:22.21   2  10   
     1) Mclaughlin, RC SR               2) Reese, Alex SR                 
     3) Derringer, Garrett SR           4) Bardell, Rich SR               
  2 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                  3:23.36   2   8   
     1) Cook, Jeff FR                   2) Gardner, Chris SO              
     3) Madison, Jerel SO               4) Schwartzbeck, Cody FR          
  3 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                  3:25.40   2   6   
     1) Demby, Michael SO               2) Pierre, Dieudor FR             
     3) Stone, Bobby SO                 4) Harris, Raymond FR             
  4 Alvernia  'A'                                       3:27.70   2   5   
     1) Nazario, Matthew FR             2) McFarlin, Scott FR             
     3) Hughes, Cody JR                 4) Young, Brandon JR              
  5 Gettysburg  'A'                                     3:28.89   2   4   
     1) Procopio, Bryan SO              2) Bergey, Collin FR              
     3) Andrews, Travis SO              4) Brown, Matthew FR              
  6 Messiah  'A'                                        3:31.12   2   3   
     1) Miller, Brady FR                2) Praetsch, Trevor SR            
     3) White, Nicholas JR              4) Yoder, Alex JR                 
  7 Hagerstown CC  'B'                                 x3:33.73   1 
     1) Athey, Brandon FR               2) Faith, Liam FR                 
     3) Johnson, Jeremy FR              4) Randolph, Trey FR              
  8 S.W.I.F.T. Racing  'A'                              3:35.62   2   2   
     1) Palmer, Eddy SR                 2) Hannon, Larry SR               
     3) Brown, Jason SR                 4) Roach, Patrick SR              
  9 Catholic  'B'                                      x3:35.65   1 
     1) Kvartunas, Michael FR           2) Leeson, Robert FR              
     3) Maclin, Jacob SO                4) Marzouka, Jamil FR             
 10 Albright  'A'                                       3:38.75   1   1   
     1) Diawara, Oumar SO               2) Smith, Naeem JR                
     3) Grey, Jermaine JR               4) Thorne, Trent FR               
 11 Messiah  'B'                                       x3:41.80   1 
     1) Whitehead, Max FR               2) Pardoe, Josh FR                
     3) Bley, Edward SO                 4) Bolos, Timothy FR              
 12 Juniata  'B'                                       x3:45.26   1 
     1) Heber, Brett JR                 2) Hantula, Spencer JR            
     3) Jessell, Josh SR                4) Murphy, Elias JR               
 13 Hagerstown CC  'C'                                 x3:48.01   1 
     1) Grams, Cody FR                  2) Taylor, Matt FR                
     3) Keplinger, Austin FR            4) Hypolite, George SO            
 14 Thaddeus Stevens  'A'                               3:48.83   1 
     1) Martin, Dylan FR                2) Sipe, Kyle SO                  
     3) Jimenez, Neftali FR             4) Mulvenna, Niall SO             
 15 Hagerstown CC  'D'                                 x4:11.14   1 
     1) Rowland, Emory FR               2) Wheeler, Demetrius SO          
     3) Liriano, Lucas SO               4) Kersting, Tom FR               
 -- Gettysburg  'B'                                         DNF   2 
     1) Rausch, Ryan JR                 2) Walter, Trevor SO              
     3) Murphy, James FR                4) Belin, Malcolm JR              
 
Event 26  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Starry Field:   7:52.29  5/5/2011    Elizabethtown, Elizabethtown              
 Messiah Inv:   7:52.67  2002        Mary Washington, Mary Washington          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Messiah  'A'                                        8:14.99   10   
     1) McGill, Jonphilip JR            2) Shirk, Cameron SO              
     3) Pardoe, Nate FR                 4) White, Jeremy FR               
  2 Juniata  'A'                                        8:26.77    8   
     1) Sokirniy, Petro FR              2) Robinson, Connor SR            
     3) Krott, Jacob SO                 4) Bogdan, Ryan SO                
  3 Gwynedd-Mercy  'A'                                  8:38.96    6   
     1) Forsythe, Matt FR               2) French, Matt FR                
     3) Gonzaga, Craig JR               4) Joniec, Joe JR                 
  4 Frostburg State  'A'                                8:54.81    5   
     1) Brown, Jeremy SO                2) Guar, Gartee FR                
     3) Alvarez, Xavier FR              4) Allston, Benjamin FR           
 
Event 27  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Starry Field:   184-01  5/6/2011    Munick, Widener                            
 Messiah Inv:   184-00  2013        Hart, Unattached                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis III, Robert         SR Frostburg St            45.29m     148-07  10   
  2 Fitch, Giovanni           JR Frostburg St            39.91m     130-11   8   
  3 Schwartz, Michael         SR Albright                39.33m     129-00   6   
  4 Streeter, Josh            JR Alvernia                38.93m     127-09   5   
  5 Emery, Dillon             SR Alvernia                38.82m     127-04   4   
  6 Broussoul, Yves Patrick   FR Frostburg St            36.25m     118-11   3   
  7 Lavelle, Garrett          SO Juniata                 35.62m     116-10   2   
  8 Oelschlaeger, Keith       FR Frostburg St            35.27m     115-08   1   
  9 Kidhardt, Steve           SR Juniata                 33.73m     110-08 
 10 Stockner, Jacob           JR Messiah                 33.57m     110-02 
 10 Bean, Shelby              SR Gallaudet               33.57m     110-02 
 12 Doyle, Zach               SR Juniata                 33.49m     109-10 
 13 Whitt, Bronson            SO Alvernia                29.14m      95-07 
 14 Boyles, Michael           SO Messiah                 28.45m      93-04 
 15 Collins, Todd             JR Gallaudet               28.06m      92-01 
 16 Hamati-Attieh, Peter      SO Alvernia                26.83m      88-00 
 17 Wilczynski, Nicholas      SO Gallaudet               25.07m      82-03 
 18 Altland, Jon              SO Juniata                 24.55m      80-06 
 19 Dupes, Bryce              FR Juniata                 24.33m      79-10 
 20 Ribeiro, Christian        JR Goucher                 15.42m      50-07 
 -- Paterno, Andrew           FR Juniata                   FOUL            
 -- Fulton, Fred                 Unattached             X54.89m     180-01 
 
Event 29  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Starry Field:   210-01  4/17/2004   Zimmerman, Thaddeus Stevens                
 Messiah Inv:   210-01  2004        Zimmerman, Thaddeus                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vincent, Lewis            SR Delaware Val            53.55m     175-08  10   
  2 Miller, Matthew           SO Messiah                 53.10m     174-02   8   
  3 Toote, Celtson            JR Messiah                 53.09m     174-02   6   
  4 Smith, AJ                    S.W.I.F.T. r            52.66m     172-09   5   
  5 Harer, Colton             FR Albright                51.82m     170-00   4   
  6 Stine, Seth               JR Frostburg St            51.30m     168-04   3   
  7 LoPresti, Michael         SO Thaddeus Ste            50.44m     165-06   2   
  8 Hathaway, Raeburn         SO Gettysburg              46.59m     152-10   1   
  9 Seaman, Zach              FR Alvernia                46.40m     152-03 
 10 Papoutsis, Nicholas       FR Gettysburg              46.02m     151-00 
 11 Dolan, Mike               FR Delaware Val            43.08m     141-04 
 12 Schwartz, Michael         SR Albright                43.02m     141-02 
 13 Altland, Jon              SO Juniata                 41.68m     136-09 
 14 Hinds, Andre              SO Gettysburg              41.23m     135-03 
 15 Paterno, Andrew           FR Juniata                 40.89m     134-02 
 16 Patterson, Alex           JR Frostburg St            40.40m     132-06 
 17 Downs, Ryan               JR Gwynedd-Merc            39.81m     130-07 
 18 Robles, Alexander         FR Albright                39.33m     129-00 
 19 Outten, Riley             FR Gwynedd-Merc            37.98m     124-07 
 20 Ware, Jesse               SR Delaware Val            37.54m     123-02 
 21 Brewster, Ryan            FR Delaware Val            36.83m     120-10 
 22 Lentine, Mike             FR Delaware Val            36.51m     119-09 
 23 Burriss, Donovan          FR Frostburg St            34.10m     111-10 
 24 Merkle, Zachary           FR Gettysburg              33.21m     108-11 
 25 Whitt, Bronson            SO Alvernia                31.10m     102-00 
 26 Donovan, Chris            FR Gettysburg              30.48m     100-00 
 27 Reyes, Jeriko             FR Alvernia                27.27m      89-06 
 28 Boyer, Brady              SO Hagerstown C            27.19m      89-02 
 -- Oelschlaeger, Keith       FR Frostburg St              FOUL            
 -- McComsey, Jason              Unattached             X49.49m     162-04 
 -- Leber, Matthew               Unattached             X46.23m     151-08 
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Starry Field:   55-02.25  5/9/2013    Fulton, Messiah                          
 Messiah Inv:   55-02.25  2013        Fulton, Messiah                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stutzman, Trevor          JR Messiah                 16.99m   55-09.00  10   
  2 Fulton, Fred                 Unattached             X16.53m   54-02.75   8   
  3 Lowery, John              SO Frostburg St            14.41m   47-03.50   6   
  4 Reyes, Jeriko             FR Alvernia                13.98m   45-10.50   5   
  5 Tomlinson, Rodre          SO Alvernia                13.15m   43-01.75   4   
  6 Paterno, Andrew           FR Juniata                 12.82m   42-00.75   3   
  7 Ware, Jesse               SR Delaware Val            12.55m   41-02.25   2   
  8 Emery, Dillon             SR Alvernia                12.39m   40-07.75   1   
  9 Robles, Alexander         FR Albright                12.32m   40-05.00 
 10 Dupes, Bryce              FR Juniata                 12.19m   40-00.00 
 11 Burriss, Donovan          FR Frostburg St            12.06m   39-07.00 
 12 Doyle, Zach               SR Juniata                 11.98m   39-03.75 
 13 Dunn-Devine, Kyle         FR Thaddeus Ste            11.80m   38-08.75 
 14 LoPresti, Michael         SO Thaddeus Ste            11.79m   38-08.25 
 15 Davis III, Robert         SR Frostburg St            11.63m   38-02.00 
 16 Lentine, Mike             FR Delaware Val            11.42m   37-05.75 
 17 Downs, Ryan               JR Gwynedd-Merc            11.41m   37-05.25 
 18 Hinds, Andre              SO Gettysburg              11.09m   36-04.75 
 19 Tucker, Ronald            SO Thaddeus Ste            10.87m   35-08.00 
 20 Boyles, Michael           SO Messiah                 10.82m   35-06.00 
 21 Schwartz, Michael         SR Albright                10.77m   35-04.00 
 22 Bean, Shelby              SR Gallaudet               10.76m   35-03.75 
 23 Collins, Todd             JR Gallaudet               10.74m   35-03.00 
 24 Spirk, Darren             SO Gettysburg              10.57m   34-08.25 
 25 Simpkins, Christian       FR Thaddeus Ste            10.32m   33-10.25 
 26 Gonzalez, Xavier          SO Albright                10.18m   33-04.75 
 27 Hathaway, Raeburn         SO Gettysburg              10.14m   33-03.25 
 28 Kidhardt, Steve           SR Juniata                 10.03m   32-11.00 
 29 Miller, Thaddeus          FR Thaddeus Ste             9.93m   32-07.00 
 30 Boyer, Brady              SO Hagerstown C             9.87m   32-04.75 
 31 Merkle, Zachary           FR Gettysburg               9.84m   32-03.50 
 32 Outten, Riley             FR Gwynedd-Merc             9.68m   31-09.25 
 33 Oelschlaeger, Keith       FR Frostburg St             9.49m   31-01.75 
 34 Wilczynski, Nicholas      SO Gallaudet                7.59m   24-11.00 
 35 Ribeiro, Christian        JR Goucher                  6.28m   20-07.25 
 
Event 33  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Starry Field:   49-00.25  5/4/2001    Coleman, Widener                         
 Messiah Inv:   48-05.50  2003        H.Kipe, Messiah                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Faith, Liam               FR Hagerstown C            13.84m   0.7  45-05.00  10   
  2 Young, Brandon            JR Alvernia                13.36m   1.9  43-10.00   8   
  3 Thorne, Trent             FR Albright                12.82m   0.1  42-00.75   6   
  4 Galli, Matt                  Penn State T            12.58m   2.3  41-03.25   5   
  5 Herr, Justin              SR Juniata                 12.27m   1.2  40-03.25   4   
  6 Brewster, Ryan            FR Delaware Val            11.95m  -0.1  39-02.50   3   
  7 Wheeler, Demetrius        SO Hagerstown C            11.94m   1.9  39-02.25   2   
  8 Chu, Jayson               JR Messiah                 11.58m  +0.0  38-00.00   1   
  9 Recupero, Joseph          FR Gettysburg              10.86m  +0.0  35-07.75 
 10 Mathews, Trey             SO Juniata                 10.42m   0.8  34-02.25 
 11 Hampton, Tim              SR Messiah                  1.63m   1.7   5-04.25 
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Starry Field:   23-06.25  4/8/1989    Reichenbach, Moravian                    
 Messiah Inv:   23-06.25  1989        Reichenbach, Moravian                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Vincent, Lewis            SR Delaware Val             6.66m   2.2  21-10.25  10   
  2 Andrews, Travis           SO Gettysburg               6.39m   1.1  20-11.75   8   
  3 Faith, Liam               FR Hagerstown C             6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25   6   
  4 Kaiser, David             SO Gettysburg               6.17m  +0.0  20-03.00   5   
  5 Young, Brandon            JR Alvernia                 6.15m   2.1  20-02.25   4   
  6 Plummer, Elonn            FR Delaware Val             5.95m   NWI  19-06.25   3   
  7 Roberts, Tymeer           FR Albright                J5.95m  +0.0  19-06.25   2   
  8 Thorne, Trent             FR Albright                 5.94m   0.6  19-06.00   1   
  9 Herr, Justin              SR Juniata                  5.80m   1.6  19-00.50 
 10 Brewster, Ryan            FR Delaware Val             5.79m   0.9  19-00.00 
 11 Wheeler, Demetrius        SO Hagerstown C             5.66m   0.7  18-07.00 
 12 Van Fleet, Ryan              Penn State T             5.64m   1.0  18-06.00 
 13 Haws, Josiah              SO Messiah                  5.56m  -0.1  18-03.00 
 14 Daley, Greg               FR Catholic                 5.52m  +0.0  18-01.50 
 15 Chu, Jayson               JR Messiah                  5.32m   1.1  17-05.50 
 15 Mathews, Trey             SO Juniata                  5.32m   1.0  17-05.50 
 17 Nash, Brendan             SO Gettysburg               5.25m   1.3  17-02.75 
 18 Recupero, Joseph          FR Gettysburg               4.93m  -0.1  16-02.25 
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Starry Field:   15-06.25  5/7/2009    Hendrix, Dickinson                       
 Messiah Inv:   15-06.25  2009        Hendrix, Dickinson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Andrew            JR Alvernia                 4.30m   14-01.25  10   
  2 Ackerman, Chad               Penn State T             4.15m   13-07.25   8   
  3 Mullikin, Kale               Penn State T             4.00m   13-01.50   6   
  4 Harris, Drew              SR Gwynedd-Merc            J4.00m   13-01.50   5   
  5 Cornelius, Dane           FR Messiah                 J4.00m   13-01.50   4   
  6 Stearn, Brandon           SO Messiah                  3.85m   12-07.50   3   
  7 Brillant, Michael            Penn State T            J3.85m   12-07.50   2   
  8 Bellott, Seth             FR Alvernia                 3.70m   12-01.50   1   
  9 Dickinson, Jacob          FR Albright                 3.55m   11-07.75 
 10 Haras, Muhammad           FR Albright                 3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Hemminger, JR             SO Juniata                     NH            
 -- Moses, Tim                FR Messiah                     NH            
 
Event 40  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Starry Field:   6-11.75  4/12/2003   Bergin, Mary Washington                   
 Messiah Inv:   6-11.75  2003        Bergin, Mary Washington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harer, Colton             FR Albright                 1.83m    6-00.00  10   
  2 Powell, Aaron             SO Messiah                  1.78m    5-10.00   8   
  3 Johnson, Jeremy           FR Hagerstown C             1.73m    5-08.00   6   
  4 Vincent, Lewis            SR Delaware Val            J1.73m    5-08.00   5   
  5 Swinton, Devin            FR Frostburg St             1.68m    5-06.00   4   
 -- Herr, Justin              SR Juniata                     NH            
 
Event 41  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Starry Field:   159-05  4/11/1987   Mizel, Catholic                            
 Messiah Inv:   159-05  1987        Mizel, Catholic                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stutzman, Trevor          JR Messiah                 49.01m     160-09  10   
  2 Hinds, Andre              SO Gettysburg              44.84m     147-01   8   
  3 Miller, Matthew           SO Messiah                 37.32m     122-05   6   
  4 Emery, Dillon             SR Alvernia                37.11m     121-09   5   
  5 Lavelle, Garrett          SO Juniata                 36.28m     119-00   4   
  6 LoPresti, Michael         SO Thaddeus Ste            36.08m     118-04   3   
  7 Dunn-Devine, Kyle         FR Thaddeus Ste            34.99m     114-09   2   
  8 Davis III, Robert         SR Frostburg St            34.21m     112-03   1   
  9 Miller, Thaddeus          FR Thaddeus Ste            34.01m     111-07 
 10 Spirk, Darren             SO Gettysburg              33.93m     111-04 
 11 Ware, Jesse               SR Delaware Val            33.62m     110-04 
 12 Doyle, Zach               SR Juniata                 33.47m     109-10 
 13 Gonzalez, Xavier          SO Albright                33.45m     109-09 
 14 Paterno, Andrew           FR Juniata                 33.39m     109-06 
 15 Burriss, Donovan          FR Frostburg St            32.89m     107-11 
 16 Tomlinson, Rodre          SO Alvernia                32.46m     106-06 
 16 Fitch, Giovanni           JR Frostburg St            32.46m     106-06 
 18 Merkle, Zachary           FR Gettysburg              31.26m     102-07 
 19 Broussoul, Yves Patrick   FR Frostburg St            30.05m      98-07 
 20 Donovan, Chris            FR Gettysburg              29.56m      97-00 
 21 Oelschlaeger, Keith       FR Frostburg St            29.50m      96-09 
 22 Pulley, Jonathan          JR Albright                29.05m      95-04 
 23 Streeter, Josh            JR Alvernia                28.96m      95-00 
 24 Altland, Jon              SO Juniata                 24.93m      81-09 
 25 McKinzie, Oinye           JR Albright                24.31m      79-09 
 26 Simpkins, Christian       FR Thaddeus Ste            24.06m      78-11 
 -- Tucker, Ronald            SO Thaddeus Ste              FOUL            
 -- Fulton, Fred                 Unattached             X49.21m     161-05 
 -- McComsey, Jason              Unattached             X33.56m     110-01 
 
Event 44  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Starry Field:    6648  4/30/2008   Clark, Elizabethtown                        
 Messiah Inv:    6648  2008        Clark, Elizabethtown                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Layng, Brian              SR Elizabethtow              6391   10   
  2 Francillon, Devin         JR Frostburg St              5597    8   
  3 Varano, Robert               Penn State T              4924    6   
  4 Clinchoc, Jeremiah        SO Alvernia                  4777    5   
  5 Pinter, Anthony              Penn State T              4655    4   
  6 Bloch, Daniel                Frostburg St              4623    3   
  7 Honeycutt, Brody          SO Alvernia                  4254    2   
  8 Bayona, Joseph            JR Elizabethtow              4244    1   
  9 Roche, Nick               FR Alvernia                  4022  
 10 Nash, Brendan             SO Gettysburg                3991  
 11 Ausel, Andrew             SR Messiah                   3953  
 12 Cornelius, Dane           FR Messiah                   3924  
 13 Hampton, Tim              SR Messiah                   3720  
 14 Engle, Drew               JR Messiah                   2392  
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bloch, Daniel                Frostburg St             11.59   1.0  1    734
  2 Layng, Brian              SR Elizabethtow             11.65   0.1  2    721
  3 Clinchoc, Jeremiah        SO Alvernia                 11.71   1.0  1    709
  4 Francillon, Devin         JR Frostburg St             11.78   0.1  2    695
  5 Engle, Drew               JR Messiah                  11.82   0.1  2    687
  6 Hampton, Tim              SR Messiah                  11.84   0.1  2    683
  7 Roche, Nick               FR Alvernia                 11.98   1.0  1    655
  8 Nash, Brendan             SO Gettysburg               12.11   1.0  1    629
  9 Honeycutt, Brody          SO Alvernia                 12.13   0.1  2    626
 10 Pinter, Anthony              Penn State T             12.22   1.0  1    608
 11 Varano, Robert               Penn State T             12.25   1.0  1    603
 12 Bayona, Joseph            JR Elizabethtow             12.37   0.1  2    580
 13 Cornelius, Dane           FR Messiah                  12.63   1.0  1    532
 14 Ausel, Andrew             SR Messiah                  12.64   0.1  2    531
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Layng, Brian              SR Elizabethtow             6.41m   1.9  21-00.50    677
  2 Engle, Drew               JR Messiah                  6.24m   2.5  20-05.75    639
  3 Bloch, Daniel                Frostburg St             6.20m   2.0  20-04.25    630
  4 Francillon, Devin         JR Frostburg St             5.89m   1.4  19-04.00    563
  5 Roche, Nick               FR Alvernia                 5.79m  -0.8  19-00.00    542
  6 Clinchoc, Jeremiah        SO Alvernia                 5.76m   1.6  18-10.75    535
  7 Pinter, Anthony              Penn State T             5.71m   3.0  18-09.00    525
  7 Varano, Robert               Penn State T             5.71m  -0.1  18-09.00    525
  9 Hampton, Tim              SR Messiah                  5.69m   0.8  18-08.00    521
 10 Nash, Brendan             SO Gettysburg               5.66m  -2.1  18-07.00    514
 11 Honeycutt, Brody          SO Alvernia                 5.37m   1.7  17-07.50    455
 12 Bayona, Joseph            JR Elizabethtow             5.27m   2.7  17-03.50    435
 13 Cornelius, Dane           FR Messiah                  5.02m  -0.2  16-05.75    386
 14 Ausel, Andrew             SR Messiah                  4.83m   2.7  15-10.25    350
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Layng, Brian              SR Elizabethtow            11.44m   37-06.50    572
  2 Francillon, Devin         JR Frostburg St            10.73m   35-02.50    530
  3 Varano, Robert               Penn State T            10.03m   32-11.00    487
  4 Pinter, Anthony              Penn State T             9.76m   32-00.25    471
  5 Roche, Nick               FR Alvernia                 9.40m   30-10.25    450
  5 Engle, Drew               JR Messiah                  9.40m   30-10.25    450
  7 Ausel, Andrew             SR Messiah                  9.11m   29-10.75    432
  8 Cornelius, Dane           FR Messiah                  8.85m   29-00.50    417
  9 Honeycutt, Brody          SO Alvernia                 8.72m   28-07.50    409
 10 Clinchoc, Jeremiah        SO Alvernia                 8.47m   27-09.50    394
 11 Bayona, Joseph            JR Elizabethtow             8.36m   27-05.25    388
 12 Nash, Brendan             SO Gettysburg               8.18m   26-10.00    377
 13 Bloch, Daniel                Frostburg St             8.13m   26-08.25    374
 14 Hampton, Tim              SR Messiah                  6.37m   20-10.75    270
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pinter, Anthony              Penn State T             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  2 Layng, Brian              SR Elizabethtow             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  3 Roche, Nick               FR Alvernia                 1.72m    5-07.75    560
  4 Clinchoc, Jeremiah        SO Alvernia                 1.66m    5-05.25    512
  5 Francillon, Devin         JR Frostburg St             1.63m    5-04.25    488
  5 Varano, Robert               Penn State T             1.63m    5-04.25    488
  7 Honeycutt, Brody          SO Alvernia                 1.60m    5-03.00    464
  8 Nash, Brendan             SO Gettysburg               1.57m    5-01.75    441
  8 Bloch, Daniel                Frostburg St             1.57m    5-01.75    441
 10 Hampton, Tim              SR Messiah                  1.48m    4-10.25    374
 11 Ausel, Andrew             SR Messiah                  1.45m    4-09.00    352
 12 Cornelius, Dane           FR Messiah                  1.39m    4-06.75    310
 13 Bayona, Joseph            JR Elizabethtow             1.36m    4-05.50    290
 -- Engle, Drew               JR Messiah                   FAIL            
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Layng, Brian              SR Elizabethtow             50.60   2    787
  2 Francillon, Devin         JR Frostburg St             52.95   3    684
  3 Clinchoc, Jeremiah        SO Alvernia                 53.13   2    676
  4 Bloch, Daniel                Frostburg St             54.12   3    635
  5 Hampton, Tim              SR Messiah                  55.71   2    571
  6 Cornelius, Dane           FR Messiah                  55.85   3    565
  7 Ausel, Andrew             SR Messiah                  56.20   3    551
  8 Honeycutt, Brody          SO Alvernia                 56.33   1    546
  9 Bayona, Joseph            JR Elizabethtow             56.58   1    537
 10 Pinter, Anthony              Penn State T             56.82   1    528
 11 Varano, Robert               Penn State T             58.53   1    465
 12 Roche, Nick               FR Alvernia                 59.02   2    447
 13 Nash, Brendan             SO Gettysburg               60.14   3    408
 -- Engle, Drew               JR Messiah                    DNF   2 
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Layng, Brian              SR Elizabethtow             15.78   1.4  2    758
  2 Francillon, Devin         JR Frostburg St             16.25   1.4  2    705
  3 Honeycutt, Brody          SO Alvernia                 16.30   1.4  2    699
  4 Cornelius, Dane           FR Messiah                  17.41   1.3  1    582
  5 Roche, Nick               FR Alvernia                 17.72   1.4  2    551
  6 Clinchoc, Jeremiah        SO Alvernia                 17.76   1.3  1    547
  7 Pinter, Anthony              Penn State T             18.68   1.4  2    461
  8 Bloch, Daniel                Frostburg St             19.31   1.3  1    406
  9 Varano, Robert               Penn State T             19.71   1.4  2    372
 10 Bayona, Joseph            JR Elizabethtow             20.55   1.4  2    307
 11 Nash, Brendan             SO Gettysburg               20.81   1.3  1    288
 12 Ausel, Andrew             SR Messiah                  22.81   1.3  1    161
 13 Hampton, Tim              SR Messiah                  28.84   1.3  1 
 -- Engle, Drew               JR Messiah                    DNF   1.3  1 
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Layng, Brian              SR Elizabethtow            37.35m     122-06    611
  2 Francillon, Devin         JR Frostburg St            32.60m     106-11    516
  3 Varano, Robert               Penn State T            27.05m      88-09    407
  4 Pinter, Anthony              Penn State T            25.43m      83-05    375
  5 Bloch, Daniel                Frostburg St            25.30m      83-00    373
  6 Ausel, Andrew             SR Messiah                 24.18m      79-04    351
  7 Cornelius, Dane           FR Messiah                 23.73m      77-10    343
  8 Engle, Drew               JR Messiah                 22.64m      74-03    322
  9 Bayona, Joseph            JR Elizabethtow            22.55m      74-00    320
 10 Roche, Nick               FR Alvernia                22.44m      73-07    318
 11 Clinchoc, Jeremiah        SO Alvernia                22.21m      72-10    314
 12 Hampton, Tim              SR Messiah                 19.02m      62-05    254
 13 Nash, Brendan             SO Gettysburg              18.72m      61-05    248
 -- Honeycutt, Brody          SO Alvernia                  FOUL            
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Varano, Robert               Penn State T             3.85m   12-07.50    576
  2 Layng, Brian              SR Elizabethtow             3.75m   12-03.50    549
  3 Cornelius, Dane           FR Messiah                  3.65m   11-11.75    522
  4 Bayona, Joseph            JR Elizabethtow             3.55m   11-07.75    496
  5 Francillon, Devin         JR Frostburg St             3.25m   10-08.00    418
  6 Bloch, Daniel                Frostburg St             2.95m    9-08.00    345
  6 Hampton, Tim              SR Messiah                  2.95m    9-08.00    345
  8 Honeycutt, Brody          SO Alvernia                 2.75m    9-00.25    298
  8 Ausel, Andrew             SR Messiah                  2.75m    9-00.25    298
 10 Clinchoc, Jeremiah        SO Alvernia                 2.55m    8-04.25    253
 11 Nash, Brendan             SO Gettysburg               2.45m    8-00.50    231
 12 Pinter, Anthony              Penn State T             2.15m    7-00.50    169
 13 Roche, Nick               FR Alvernia                 1.85m    6-00.75    112
 -- Engle, Drew               JR Messiah                   FAIL            
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Varano, Robert               Penn State T            49.18m     161-04    576
  2 Layng, Brian              SR Elizabethtow            41.76m     137-00    468
  3 Francillon, Devin         JR Frostburg St            37.71m     123-09    409
  4 Roche, Nick               FR Alvernia                36.19m     118-09    387
  5 Nash, Brendan             SO Gettysburg              35.35m     116-00    375
  6 Honeycutt, Brody          SO Alvernia                32.27m     105-10    331
  7 Pinter, Anthony              Penn State T            32.23m     105-09    331
  8 Bloch, Daniel                Frostburg St            31.94m     104-09    327
  9 Ausel, Andrew             SR Messiah                 31.76m     104-02    324
 10 Bayona, Joseph            JR Elizabethtow            30.50m     100-01    306
 11 Engle, Drew               JR Messiah                 29.66m      97-04    294
 12 Clinchoc, Jeremiah        SO Alvernia                28.82m      94-07    283
 13 Cornelius, Dane           FR Messiah                 27.72m      90-11    267
 14 Hampton, Tim              SR Messiah                 27.04m      88-08    258
 
Event 44  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Layng, Brian              SR Elizabethtow           4:42.75     663
  2 Ausel, Andrew             SR Messiah                4:52.62     603
  3 Francillon, Devin         JR Frostburg St           4:54.98     589
  4 Bayona, Joseph            JR Elizabethtow           4:55.70     585
  5 Clinchoc, Jeremiah        SO Alvernia               5:01.08     554
  6 Pinter, Anthony              Penn State T           5:06.01     526
  7 Nash, Brendan             SO Gettysburg             5:14.37     480
  8 Hampton, Tim              SR Messiah                5:21.11     444
  9 Honeycutt, Brody          SO Alvernia               5:24.67     426
 10 Varano, Robert               Penn State T           5:24.85     425
 11 Bloch, Daniel                Frostburg St           5:38.67     358
 -- Roche, Nick               FR Alvernia                   DNF  
 -- Engle, Drew               JR Messiah                    DNF  
 -- Cornelius, Dane           FR Messiah                    DNF  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Messiah                    189        2) Hagerstown CC             104.50
    3) Penn State T&F Club         92        4) Alvernia                   73   
    5) Frostburg State             67.50     6) Juniata                    59   
    7) Gwynedd-Mercy               53        8) Gettysburg                 50   
    9) Albright                    47       10) Delaware Valley            33   
   11) s.w.i.f.t. Racing           27       12) Thaddeus Stevens           15   
   13) Elizabethtown               11       14) Gallaudet                   5   
   15) Catholic                     4       16) Frostburg State Alumni      3