Click here to return to Messiah College's homepage
A A A
 

Messiah Team Triathlon 2009 Results

 

2009 Overall Triathlon Results 2009 Triathlon Results by Division  

 

 

2009 OVERALL MESSIAH TEAM TRIATHLON RESULTS

 

Relay

 

Team Age

 

Final Time

Col. Sanders' Big Blue Ox & Biscuits

 

65

 

1:06:48.00

B43

 

63

 

1:07:39.00

RB2T

 

128

 

1:10:07.00

Manly Men

 

62

 

1:11:54.00

B42

 

57

 

1:15:29.00

P33

 

67

 

1:17:01.00

Tri Harder

 

127

 

1:18:16.00

BUS

 

131

 

1:25:19.00

RoadRunners

 

66

 

1:27:21.00

G25

 

81

 

1:28:01.00

Buckeyes

 

64

 

1:29:20.00

The Murray Men

 

146

 

1:30:30.00

G26

 

66

 

1:32:06.00

We-B Awesome

 

104

 

1:33:55.00

JAM

 

114

 

1:33:55.00

P31

 

64

 

1:34:46.00

The Good Team

 

102

 

1:34:49.00

R14

 

99

 

1:35:12.00

G24

 

59

 

1:35:55.00

G21

 

116

 

1:36:49.00

That'll Do

 

57

 

1:36:59.00

Crazy 8s

 

114

 

1:47:16.00

R12

 

76

 

1:47:29.00

Them

 

60

 

1:50:17.00

P32

 

64

 

2:07:41.00

Kickface III

 

56

 

2:10:29.00

R16

 

135

 

2:14:05.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2009 Messiah Team Triathlon Results by Division

 

Place

Division

 

Time

Team Members

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alumni (F) <120 yrs

 

 

 

 1st

G21

 

1:36:49

April Forester - Jolene Ness - Katie Ness

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alumni (F&M) <120 yrs

 

 

 

1st

G25

 

1:28:01

Krista Frank - Steve Frank - Lauren McIntire

2nd

Crazy 8s

 

1:47:16

Kelli Hall - Lynn Maynard - Elizabeth Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alumni (F&M) >120 yrs

 

 

 

1st

Tri Harder

 

1:18:16

Jodi McCarty -  Robert Brown - Jay McClymont

 

 

 

 

 

 

Employee/Student (M) >120 yrs

 

 

 

1st

BUS

 

1:25:19

Mike Schmelzer - Bob Bartels - Harold Underwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

Employee/Student (F&M) >120 yrs

 

 

 

1st

RB2T

 

1:10:07

Kara Geiman - Don Murk - Doug Miller

 

 

 

 

 

 

Employee/Student (F&M) <120 yrs

 

 

 

1st

We-B Awesome

 

1:33:55

Ramona Fritschi - Craig Hise - D.J. Sabulusky

 

 

 

 

 

 

Employees (F) <135 yrs

 

 

 

1st

The Good Team

 

1:34:49

Rhonda Good - Brenda White - Deborah Tepley

 

 

 

 

 

 

Employees (M) >135 yrs

 

 

 

1st

The Murray Men

 

1:30:30

Michael Rice - Jonathan Lauer - Brian Frank

 

 

 

 

 

 

Employees (F&M) <135 yrs

 

 

 

1st

JAM

 

1:33:55

Jennifer Fisler - Milton Gaither - Amanda Sigel

2nd

R14

 

1:35:12

Shaun Turner - Randy Ness - Joy Ellis

3rd

R12

 

1:47:29

Jill Osielski - Brandon Hoover - Janelle Curtis-Beaman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Employees (F&M) >135 yrs

 

 

 

1st

R16

 

2:14:05

Tom Hale - Gina Hale - Heather Keefer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Students (F)

 

 

 

1st

Roadrunners

 

1:27:21

Julie DeLuca - Jessie Gaetano - Andrea Peters

2nd

Buckeyes

 

1:29:20

Kelly Scott - Kaelie Kasiguran - Brittany Williams

3rd

G26

 

1:32:06

Lisa Hess - Sarah Huber - Rachel Gibb

4th

G24

 

1:35:55

Stephanie Shenk - Paul Foerth - Ashley Praetsch

5th

That'll Do

 

1:36:59

Megan Clapp - Hanna Nussbaum - Vanessa Korns

 

 

 

 

 

 

Students (M)

 

 

 

1st

Colonel Sanders' Big Blue Ox and Biscuits

 

1:06:48

David Shirer - Jared Clugston - Josh Sanders

2nd

B43

 

1:07:39

John Haller - Dustin Hammarberg - Alex Bargende

3rd

Manly Men

 

1:11:54

Zach McArdel - Mitch Young - Branden Brunner

4th

P33

 

1:17:01

Chad Killian - Ryan Brown - Sean Lehman

5th

Them

 

1:50:17

Jordan Beckler - Jason Swartley - Kevin Kocot

 

 

 

 

 

 

Students (F&M)

 

 

 

1st

B42

 

1:15:29

Hannah Kurtz - Jared Kurtz - Anna Walker

2nd

P31

 

1:34:46

Lindsay Slobodnyak - Ashley Flood - Jacob Fackler

3rd

P32

 

2:07:41

Melissa Deibler - Emilee Knauss - Travis Thome

4th

Kickface III

 

2:10:29

Mary Martin - Josh Byler - Amy Duncan