Click here to return to Messiah College's homepage
History Department

Graduate Student Roll

 

  • Janet Kraft Vogel ('03): U of Illinois, M.S. Library & Information Science
  • Janet Kraft Vogel ('03): Loyola University, Chicago: M.A. in Public History
  • Mandie Sayers ('05): George Mason University, M.A. in History
  • Faith Espiritu ('09): Widener University Law School
  • Kelly McElligott: George Washington University, M.A. in History
  • Cali (Pitchel) McCullough ('07): Penn State Harrisburg, M.A. in American Studies
  • Andrew Miller ('07): Penns State Harrisburg, M.A. in American Studies
  • Lucy Barnhouse ('08): Fordham University, PhD Program in History
  • Justin Witt ('08) : Duquesne Law School
  • Brian Swayne ('08): NYU-Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development (MA in Social Studies Education).
  • Bethany Masters ('07): Millersville University (M.S. in Social Studies Education)
  • Sara Mose ('07): Syracuse University (M.S. in Social Studies Education)
  • Rachel Heeter ('07): University of Illinois (Ph.D program in European History)
  • Kelly Knight ('07): Penn State University (Ph.D program in American History)
  • Justin Bollinger ('06): Penn State-Dickinson School of Law
  • Jeff Erbig ('05): North Carolina--Chapel Hill (Ph.D program in Latin Amercian history)
  • Sarah Mackin ('04): SUNY-Albany (Graduate program in history)
  • Brittany Eastman ('05): Florida State University (M.A. in Library Science)
  • Lindsay Walker ('05): Campbell University (NC) Law School
  • Virginia Bray ('05): ¬†University of Richmond Law School
  • Alicia Sell ('02): Drexel University (M.A. Information Science and Technology)
  • Laura Dody ('03): Australian National University (M.A. in International Relations)
  • Emily Ruby ('02): University of Delaware (M.A. in Hagley Program in the History of Technology and Industrialization)
  • Elizabeth Stice ('04): University of Hawaii (M.A. program in World History)
  • Bethany Parliament ('02) ¬†Columbia University Teachers College (M.A. program)
  • Megan Giordano ('03): Winterthur Program in Early American Civilization
  • Megan Jones ('03): University Delaware (M.A.--Ph.D program in American History)
  • Kevin Schneider ('03): Asbury Theological Seminary
  • Lisanne Roth ('03): Widener University School of Law
  • Vanessa Walters ('03): Widener University School of Law
  • Kevin Benedict ('02): University of Missouri (M.A. Program in Journalism)
  • Katie Johnson ('01): Eastern Mennonite University (M.A. Program in Conflict Transformation)
  • Erin Byrne ('01): University of Wisconsin Law School (J.D. Program)
  • Kevin Hess ('01): University of Dayton Law School (J.D. Program)
  • Michael Swimley ('98): Lancaster Theological Seminary (M.Div. Program)
  • Kevin Webster ('98): Millersville University (M.A. Program in History)
  • Jeremy Moore ('98): University of Illinois (M.A. Program in Journalism)
  • Lori Hahn [Schrecengost] ('98): Pennsylvania State University (M.S. Program in Special Education)
  • Diane Jones ('97): University of Toronto (M.A. Program in Medieval History)
  • Christie Drabble ('97): George Washington University (M.A. Program in Museum Studies)
  • Christopher Bjorkman ('97): Shippensburg University (M.S. Program in College Student Personnel)
  • Daniel Cobb ('96): University of Oklahoma (Ph.D. Program in Native American History)
  • Meredith Fisher [Fritz] ('96): Duke University (M.A.T. Program in English)
  • Kurt Werthmuller ('95): Harvard University (Ph.D. Program in Middle East Studies)
  • Gary Mattei ('95): Eastern College (M.Ed. Program)
  • Mark Abbott ('94): Delaware State College (M.S. Program in Special Education)
  • Denise DeHaan ('94): Seton Hall University (J.D. Program)
  • Debra Peters ('94): Wilkes University (M.Ed. Program)
  • Robin Lesher ('93): Syracuse University (M.L.S. Program)
  • Mark Wastler ('92): University of Maryland (M.A. Program in History); Episcopal Seminary in Cambridge, MA (M.Div.Program)
  • Robert Pepper ('92): Shippensburg University (M.S. Program in College Student Personnel)
  • Margaret Weigel ('92): Virginia Commonwealth University (M.A. Program in Theatre)
  • R. Michael Castagna ('91): Princeton Theological Seminary (M.Div. Program)
  • Michael Dobishinsky ('91): Marywood University (M.Ed. Program)
  • Jessiac Eskow ('91): Yale University (M.S. Program in Environmental Studies)
  • Elizabeth Pearce-Ziegenfus ('91): Temple University (M.A. Program in History)
  • Samantha Peterson ('91) Pennsylvania State University (M.A. Program in History)
  • Jonathan Young ('91): Yale Law School (J.D. Program); University of North Carolina (Ph.D. Program in American History)
  • Christopher Eldridge ('90): Lehigh University (M.A. Program in History)
  • Dennis Peachey ('90): Elmira College (M.S. Program in Sociology)
  • Mark Richine ('90): Westminster Theological Seminary (M.Div. Program)
  • Michael Sider ('90): University of Pittsburgh (Ph.D. Program in American History)
  • Mark Thompson ('90): Villanova University (M.A. Program in History)